Honours

 
themed image
 

News

EBFA Next Meeting- Pre-Season

8-Sep-22 Garth Hill College, Bull Lane,  Bracknell, RG42 2AD 7:30pm

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2021/2022 - Trophy Events / Cup / Plate / Shield / Bowl

.

EBFA 2021/2022 Trophy Events - Cup, Plate, Shield and Bowl
     
201212022 Mini-Soccer ( 5v5 ) Trophy Event Competitions
Age   Team
Under 7s Black Winners Finchampstead U7 Scorpions
  Runners Up Berks County U7 Giants
Under 7s Blue Winners Procision U7 Reading Predators
  Runners Up Pinewood U7 Pumas
Under 7s Red Winners Hearts of Teddlothian U7 Buffaloes
  Runners Up Spencers Wood U7 Rockets
Under 7s White Winners Procision U7 Reading Samba's
  Runners Up Pinewood U7 Predators
Under 8s Black Winners FC Woodley Zebras U8 Red
  Runners Up Berks County U8 Swords
Under 8s Blue Winners Procision U8 Reading Predators
  Runners Up Binfield U8 Pumas
Under 8s Red Winners Ascot United U8 Saints
  Runners Up Whitegrove & Warfield FC U8 Cobras
Under 8s White Winners Maidenhead United CT U8 Juniors Falcons
  Runners Up FC Bracknell U8 Whites
Under 8s Gold Winners Ashridge Park U8
  Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian U8 Tornadoes
Under 8s Silver Winners Hawley Youth U8 Falcons
  Runners Up Wargrave Wolves U8 Reds
     
2021/2022 Mini-Soccer ( 7v7 ) Cup, Plate & Shield Competitions
Age   Team
Under 9s Cup Winners NPL Youth U9 Stars
  Runners Up Wokingham & Emmbrook U9 Wolves
Under 9s Plate Winners Procision U9 Reading
  Runners Up Arborfield Aces U9
Under 9s Shield Winners Berks Elite FC U9 Gold
  Runners Up Windsor Youth U9 Kites Blacks
Under 10s Cup Winners Pinewood U10 Pumas
  Runners Up FC Woodley Zebras U10 Red
Under 10s Plate Winners Maidenhead United CT U10 Juniors Whites
  Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian U10 Pumas
Under 10s Shield Winners Windsor Youth U10 Ravens Yellows
  Runners Up Pinewood U10 Predators
Under 10s Bowl Winners Reading City FC U10 Royals
  Runners Up Harts of Bracknell U10 Tornados
     
2021/2022 Youth ( 9v9 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 11s Cup Winners Eldon Celtic Juniors U11 Panthers
  Runners Up Binfield U11 Chargers
Under 11s Plate Winners Woodley Wanderers And Youth U11 Hawks
  Runners Up NPL Youth U11 Galaxy
Under 11s Shield Winners Windsor Youth U11 Falcons Blacks
  Runners Up Old Windsor Tigers U11 Reds
Under 12s upP Winners Hartland Athletic Youth U12 Youth
  Runners Up Wokingham & Emmbrook U12 Spurs
Under 12s Plate Winners AFC Henley U12 Harriers
  Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian U12 Pumas
     
201212022 Youth ( 11v11 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 13s Cup Winners Caversham Trents U13 Blues
  Runners Up NPL Youth U13 Electrons
Under 13s Plate Winners Caversham Trents U13 Whites
  Runners Up Sandhurst Town Boys & Girls U13 Rangers
Under 14s Cup Winners Ascot United U14 Royals
  Runners Up NPL Youth U14 Sharks
Under 14s Plate Winners Maidenhead Boys & Girls U14 Dolphins
  Runners Up AFC Henley U14 Hurricanes
Under 15s Cup Winners Marlow Youth U15 EB
  Runners Up Farnborough FC Juniors U15
Under 15s Plate Winners Maidenhead United CT U15 Juniors Diamonds
  Runners Up Hurst Youth U15 Hurricanes
Under 16s Cup Winners Chalgrove Cavaliers U16 Blues
  Runners Up NPL Youth U16 Cosmos
Under 16s Plate Winners Spencers Wood U16 Scorpions
  Runners Up Maidenhead United CT U16 Juniors Magpies
Under 17s Cup Winners FAB FC U17
  Runners Up Hampton and Richmond Borough Youth U17 Colts
Under 18s Cup Winners Binfield U18 Spitfire
  Runners Up Teddington Athletic U18 Tornados

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO