Contacts

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBFA Fixture Schedule 2018/2019

 

Fixture schedules for Saturdays - 8/10/12 Teams Per Division/Section Schedule .

 8 Team Schedule - Not Used

 

10 Team Schedule -

 

EBFA - Block 10C     2018.19   Issue 1.01     U8 and U10
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
08-09-18 1 2   03-11-18 7 1   29-12-18       23-02-19    
  9 3     6 2   No Scheduled Games.    U7/U8 Streaming Event 3-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 2-1
  8 4     5 3          
  7 5     8 9          
  10 6     4 10          
15-09-18 3 1   10-11-18 1 8   05-01-19 2 1   02-03-19 8 1
  6 7     2 7     3 9     7 2
  5 8     3 6     4 8     6 3
  4 9     4 5     5 7     5 4
  2 10     10 9     6 10     9 10
22-09-18 1 4   17-11-18 9 1   12-01-19 1 3   09-03-19 1 9
  2 3     8 2     7 6     2 8
  9 5     7 3     8 5     3 7
  8 6     6 4     9 4     4 6
  10 7     5 10     10 2     10 5
29-09-18       24-11-18 1 10   19-01-19 4 1   09/09/2019
U9/U10 TE Group Stage 2-2
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-1     2 9     3 2  
    3 8     5 9   16-03-19 10 1
    4 7     6 8     9 2
    5 6     7 10     8 3
06-10-18       01-12-18       26-01-19 1 5     7 4
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-3     2 4     6 5
      8 7   23-03-19    
      9 6   Delayed Fixtures  
      10 3   30-03-19    
13-10-18 5 1   08-12-18       02-02-19 0 0   Delayed Fixtures  
  4 2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-4     0 0   06-04-19    
  7 8       0 0   Delayed Fixtures  
  6 9       0 0   13-04-19    
  3 10       0 0   No Scheduled Games. 
20-10-18       15-12-18       09-02-19 1 7   20-04-19    
Delayed Fixtures     Delayed Fixtures       2 6   No Scheduled Games. 
                  3 5   27-04-19    
                  9 8   Delayed Fixtures  
                  10 4   04-05-19    
27-10-18 1 6   22-12-18       16-02-19       U7/U8/U9/U10  Trophy Event Cup Finals (Ascot)
  2 5   No Scheduled Games.    CFA / League In Service  
  3 4           Training Day       and Delayed Fixtures  
  9 7           (Mandatory - No Matches )   05-05-19    
  10 8                   Last Day of Season Sec/Div
                           
                           
                           
EBFA - Block 10D     2018.19   Issue 1.00     U7 and U9
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
08-09-18 2 1   03-11-18 1 7   29-12-18       23-02-19    
  3 9     2 6   No Scheduled Games.    U7/U8 Streaming Event 3-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 2-1
  4 8     3 5          
  5 7     9 8          
  6 10     10 4          
15-09-18 1 3   10-11-18 8 1   05-01-19 1 2   02-03-19 1 8
  7 6     7 2     9 3     2 7
  8 5     6 3     8 4     3 6
  9 4     5 4     7 5     4 5
  10 2     9 10     10 6     10 9
22-09-18 4 1   17-11-18 1 9   12-01-19 3 1   09-03-19 9 1
  3 2     2 8     6 7     8 2
  5 9     3 7     5 8     7 3
  6 8     4 6     4 9     6 4
  7 10     10 5     2 10     5 10
29-09-18       24-11-18 10 1   19-01-19 1 4   09/09/2019
U9/U10 TE Group Stage 2-2
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-1     9 2     2 3  
    8 3     9 5   16-03-19 1 10
    7 4     8 6     2 9
    6 5     10 7     3 8
06-10-18       01-12-18       26-01-19 5 1     4 7
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-3     4 2     5 6
      7 8   23-03-19    
      6 9   Delayed Fixtures  
      3 10   30-03-19    
13-10-18 1 5   08-12-18       02-02-19 1 6   Delayed Fixtures  
  2 4   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-4     2 5   06-04-19    
  8 7       3 4   Delayed Fixtures  
  9 6       9 7   13-04-19    
  10 3       10 8   No Scheduled Games. 
20-10-18       15-12-18       09-02-19 7 1   20-04-19    
Delayed Fixtures     Delayed Fixtures       6 2   No Scheduled Games. 
                  5 3   27-04-19    
                  8 9   Delayed Fixtures  
                  4 10   04-05-19    
27-10-18 6 1   22-12-18       16-02-19       U7/U8/U9/U10  Trophy Event Cup Finals (Ascot)
  5 2   No Scheduled Games.    CFA / League In Service  
  4 3           Training Day       and Delayed Fixtures  
  7 9           (Mandatory - No Matches )   05-05-19    
  8 10                   Last Day of Season Sec/Div

 

 

12 Team Schedule -

EBFA - Block 12A     2018.19   Issue 1.01     U!2, U14 and U16
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
08-09-18 1 2   10-11-18 1 8   12-01-19 1 3   16-03-19 1 11
  11 3     2 7     12 2     2 10
  10 4     3 6     11 4     3 9
  9 5     4 5     10 5     4 8
  8 6     11 9     9 6     5 7
  12 7     12 10     8 7     12 6
15-09-18 3 1   17-11-18 9 1   19-01-19 4 1   23-03-19 12 1
  2 12     8 2   CUP Rnd 4 3 2     11 2
  4 11     7 3   Quarter Finals 5 11     10 3
  5 10     6 4     6 10     9 4
  6 9     5 12     7 9     8 5
  7 8     10 11     8 12     7 6
22-09-18 1 4   24-11-18 1 10   26-01-19 1 5   30-03-19    
  2 3     2 9     2 4   Delayed Fixtures  
  11 5     3 8     12 3        
  10 6     4 7     11 6        
  9 7     5 6     10 7        
  12 8     12 11     9 8        
29-09-18       01-12-18 11 1   02-02-19 6 1   06-04-19    
CUP Rnd 1 (U12–U18        10 2     5 2   Delayed Fixtures /   
Teams not in Cup will play     9 3     4 3        
fixtures From 25/02/2012     8 4     7 11   Trophy Event Finals  
(U10-U18) & 17/12/11 (U9))     7 5     8 10        
          6 12     9 12        
06-10-18 5 1   08-12-18       09-02-19 1 7   13-04-19    
  4 2   Delayed Fixtures       2 6   No Scheduled Games. 
  3 12   CUP Rnd3/Last 16       3 5        
  6 11             12 4        
  7 10             11 8        
  8 9             10 9        
13-10-18 1 6   15-12-18 1 12   16-02-19       20-04-19    
  2 5     2 11   CFA / League In Service   No Scheduled Games. 
  3 4     3 10   Training Day            
  11 7     4 9   (Mandatory - No Matches )        
  10 8     5 8                
  12 9     6 7                
20-10-18       22-12-18       23-02-19 8 1   26-04-19    
Delayed Fixtures     No Scheduled Games.    CUP Rnd 5 7 2   Trophy Event Finals (Friday)
                Semi Finals 6 3   27-04-19    
                  5 4   Delayed Fixtures /  TE Finals    
                  9 11        
                  10 12        
27-10-18 7 1   29-12-18       02-03-19 1 9        
  6 2   No Scheduled Games.      2 8        
  5 3             3 7   03-05-19    
  4 12             4 6   Trophy Event Finals (Friday)
  8 11             12 5   04-05-19    
  9 10             11 10   Delayed Fixtures /  TE Finals    
03-11-18       05-01-19 2 1   09-03-19 10 1        
CUP Rnd 2 (U12–U18       3 11     9 2        
Teams not in Cup will       4 10     8 3        
be scheduled League       5 9     7 4        
matches)         6 8     6 5   05-05-19    
          7 12     11 12   Last Day of Season  
                           
                           
                           
EBFA - Block 12B     2018.19   Issue 1.00     U11, U13, U15 and U18
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
08-09-18 2 1   10-11-18 8 1   12-01-19 3 1   16-03-19 11 1
  3 11     7 2     2 12     10 2
  4 10     6 3     4 11     9 3
  5 9     5 4     5 10     8 4
  6 8     9 11     6 9     7 5
  7 12     10 12     7 8     6 12
15-09-18 1 3   17-11-18 1 9   19-01-19 1 4   23-03-19 1 12
  12 2     2 8   CUP Rnd 4 2 3     2 11
  11 4     3 7   Quarter Finals 11 5     3 10
  10 5     4 6     10 6     4 9
  9 6     12 5     9 7     5 8
  8 7     11 10     12 8     6 7
22-09-18 4 1   24-11-18 10 1   26-01-19 5 1   30-03-19    
  3 2     9 2     4 2   Delayed Fixtures  
  5 11     8 3     3 12        
  6 10     7 4     6 11        
  7 9     6 5     7 10        
  8 12     11 12     8 9        
29-09-18       01-12-18 1 11   02-02-19 1 6   06-04-19    
CUP Rnd 1 (U12–U18        2 10     2 5   Delayed Fixtures /   
Teams not in Cup will play     3 9     3 4        
fixtures From 25/02/2012     4 8     11 7   Trophy Event Finals  
(U10-U18) & 17/12/11 (U9))     5 7     10 8        
          12 6     12 9        
06-10-18 1 5   08-12-18       09-02-19 7 1   13-04-19    
  2 4   Delayed Fixtures       6 2   No Scheduled Games. 
  12 3   CUP Rnd3/Last 16       5 3        
  11 6             4 12        
  10 7             8 11        
  9 8             9 10        
13-10-18 6 1   15-12-18 12 1   16-02-19       20-04-19    
  5 2     11 2   CFA / League In Service   No Scheduled Games. 
  4 3     10 3   Training Day            
  7 11     9 4   (Mandatory - No Matches )        
  8 10     8 5                
  9 12     7 6                
20-10-18       22-12-18       23-02-19 1 8   26-04-19    
Delayed Fixtures     No Scheduled Games.    CUP Rnd 5 2 7   Trophy Event Finals (Friday)
                Semi Finals 3 6   27-04-19    
                  4 5   Delayed Fixtures /  TE Finals    
                  11 9