Contacts

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting-AGM 25-Jun-2020  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBFA Fixture Schedule 2019/2020

 

Fixture schedules for Saturdays - 8/10/12 Teams Per Division/Section Schedule .

6 Team Schedule -

 

East Berks Football Alliance - Block 6E 2019.20   Issue 1.01     U7 - 6 teams
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
14/09/2019 1 2   16/11/2019 4 1   18/01/2020 4 1   21/03/2020 6 1
  3 4     2 5     2 5     2 4
  5 6     3 6     3 6     5 3
21/09/2019 3 1   23/11/2019 5 1   25/01/2020 5 1   28/03/2020    
  6 2     3 2     3 2   Delayed Fixtures  
  4 5     6 4     6 4        
28/09/2019 1 4   30/11/2019 1 6   01/02/2020 1 6   04/04/2020    
  5 2     4 2     4 2   No Scheduled Games. 
  6 3     3 5     3 5        
05/10/2019       07/12/2019       08/02/2020 1 2   11/04/2020    
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-1   U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-3       3 4   No Scheduled Games. 
                  5 6        
12/10/2019       14/12/2019       15/02/2020       18/04/2020    
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-3     CFA / League In Service   Delayed Fixtures  
                Training Day (Mandatory)        
19/10/2019 1 5   21/12/2019       22/02/2020 3 1   25/04/2020    
  2 3   No Scheduled Games.        6 2   Delayed Fixtures  
  4 6             4 5   Cup Finals (Binfield)  
26/10/2019 6 1   28/12/2019       29/02/2020       02/05/2020    
  2 4   No Scheduled Games.      U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-1   Delayed Fixtures  
  5 3                   Cup Finals (Ascot)  
02/11/2019 2 1   04/01/2020 2 1   07/03/2020 1 4   03/05/2020    
  4 3     4 3     5 2        
  6 5     6 5     6 3   Last Day of Season  
09/11/2019 1 3   11/01/2020 1 3   14/03/2020 1 4        
  2 6     2 6     2 3        
  5 4     5 4     4 6        

 

 

8 Team Schedule -

 

 

EBFA - Block 8I       2019.20   Issue 1.01     U14 Div 7
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
14/09/2019 1 2   16/11/2019 3 7   18/01/2020 2 1   21/03/2020    
  8 3     2 8   CUP Rnd3 3 8   Delayed Fixtures  
  7 4     5 1   Last 16 4 7        
  6 5     4 6     5 6        
21/09/2019 4 3   23/11/2019 7 3   25/01/2020 1 2   28/03/2020    
  7 1     8 2     8 3   Delayed Fixtures  
  6 8     1 5     7 4        
  5 2     6 4     6 5        
28/09/2019 2 6   30/11/2019 4 5   01/02/2020 4 3   04/04/2020    
  8 7     8 1     7 1   No Scheduled Games. 
  1 4     2 7     6 8        
  3 5     3 6     5 2        
05/10/2019       07/12/2019 1 3   08/02/2020 2 6   11/04/2020    
CUP Rnd 1 (U12–U18        4 2     8 7   No Scheduled Games. 
Teams not in Cup may be      5 8     1 4        
scheduled matches       6 7     3 5        
12/10/2019 5 7   14/12/2019 7 5   15/02/2020       18/04/2020    
  4 8     8 4   CFA / League In Service   Delayed Fixtures /   
  3 2     2 3   Training Day       Trophy Event Finals  
  1 6     6 1   (Mandatory - No Matches )        
19/10/2019 3 1   21/12/2019       22/02/2020 5 7   24/04/2020    
  2 4   No Scheduled Games.      4 8   Trophy Event Finals (Friday)
  8 5             3 2   25/04/2020    
  7 6             1 6   Delayed Fixtures /   
26/10/2019       28/12/2019       29/02/2020 3 1   Trophy Event Finals  
Delayed Fixtures     No Scheduled Games.    CUP Rnd 4 2 4        
                Quarter Finals 8 5   01/05/2020    
                  7 6   Trophy Event Finals (Friday)
02/11/2019 5 4   04/01/2020 6 2   07/03/2020 5 4   02/05/2020    
  1 8     7 8     1 8   Delayed Fixtures /   
  7 2     4 1     7 2   Trophy Event Finals  
  6 3     5 3     6 3        
09/11/2019       11/01/2020 3 4   14/03/2020 3 7   03/05/2020    
CUP Rnd 2 (U12–U18       1 7   CUP Rnd 6 2 8   Last Day of Season  
Teams not in Cup will       8 6   Simi Finals 5 1        
be scheduled League       2 5     4 6        

 

10 Team Schedule -

 

EBFA - Block 10C     2019.20   Issue 1.00     U8 and U10
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
14/09/2019 1 2   09/11/2019 7 1   04/01/2020 2 1   29/02/2020    
  9 3     6 2     3 9   U7/U8 Streaming Event 3-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 2-1
  8 4     5 3     4 8  
  7 5     8 9     5 7  
  10 6     4 10     6 10  
21/09/2019 3 1   16/11/2019 1 8   11/01/2020 1 3   07/03/2020 1 9
  6 7     2 7     7 6     2 8
  5 8     3 6     8 5     3 7
  4 9     4 5     9 4     4 6
  2 10     10 9     10 2     10 5
28/09/2019 1 4   23/11/2019 9 1   18/01/2020 4 1   14/03/2020 10 1
  2 3     8 2     3 2     9 2
  9 5     7 3     5 9     8 3
  8 6     6 4     6 8     7 4
  10 7     5 10     7 10     6 5
05/10/2019       30/11/2019 1 10   25/01/2020 1 5   21/03/2020    
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-1     2 9     2 4   Delayed Fixtures  
    3 8     8 7  
U9/U10 TE Group Stage 2-2
    4 7     9 6  
    5 6     10 3   28/03/2020    
12/10/2019       07/12/2019       01/02/2020 6 1   Delayed Fixtures  
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-3     5 2   04/04/2020    
      4 3   No Scheduled Games. 
      7 9   11/04/2020    
      8 10   No Scheduled Games. 
19/10/2019 5 1   14/12/2019       08/02/2020 1 7   18/04/2020    
  4 2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-4     2 6   Delayed Fixtures  
  7 8       3 5   25/04/2020    
  6 9       9 8   Delayed Fixtures  
  3 10       10 4   02/05/2020    
26/10/2019       21/12/2019       15/02/2020       U7/U8/U9/U10  Trophy Event Cup Finals (Ascot)
Delayed Fixtures     No Scheduled Games.    CFA / League In Service  
                Training Day       and Delayed Fixtures  
                (Mandatory - No Matches )   03/05/2020    
                        Last Day of Season Sec/Div
02/11/2019 1 6   28/12/2019       22/02/2020 8 1        
  2 5   No Scheduled Games.      7 2        
  3 4             6 3        
  9 7             5 4        
  10 8             9 10        
                           
                           
                           
EBFA - Block 10D     2019.20   Issue 1.00     U7 and U9
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
14/09/2019 2 1   09/11/2019 1 7   04/01/2020 1 2   29/02/2020    
  3 9     2 6     9 3   U7/U8 Streaming Event 3-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 2-1
  4 8     3 5     8 4  
  5 7     9 8     7 5  
  6 10     10 4     10 6  
21/09/2019 1 3   16/11/2019 8 1   11/01/2020 3 1   07/03/2020 9 1
  7 6     7 2     6 7     8 2
  8 5     6 3     5 8     7 3
  9 4     5 4     4 9     6 4
  10 2     9 10     2 10     5 10
28/09/2019 4 1   23/11/2019 1 9   18/01/2020 1 4   14/03/2020 1 10
  3 2     2 8     2 3     2 9
  5 9     3 7     9 5     3 8
  6 8     4 6     8 6     4 7
  7 10     10 5     10 7     5 6
05/10/2019       30/11/2019 10 1   25/01/2020 5 1   21/03/2020    
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-1     9 2     4 2   Delayed Fixtures  
    8 3     7 8  
U9/U10 TE Group Stage 2-2
    7 4     6 9  
    6 5     3 10   28/03/2020    
12/10/2019       07/12/2019       01/02/2020 1 6   Delayed Fixtures  
U7/U8 Trophy Event 1-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-2   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-1, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-3     2 5   04/04/2020    
      3 4   No Scheduled Games. 
      9 7   11/04/2020    
      10 8   No Scheduled Games. 
19/10/2019 1 5   14/12/2019       08/02/2020 7 1   18/04/2020    
  2 4   U7/U8 Trophy Event 2-2, U9/U10 Trophy Events Group Stage 1-4     6 2   Delayed Fixtures  
  8 7       5 3   25/04/2020    
  9 6       8 9   Delayed Fixtures  
  10 3       4 10   02/05/2020    
26/10/2019       21/12/2019       15/02/2020       U7/U8/U9/U10  Trophy Event Cup Finals (Ascot)
Delayed Fixtures     No Scheduled Games.    CFA / League In Service  
                Training Day       and Delayed Fixtures  
                (Mandatory - No Matches )   03/05/2020    
                        Last Day of Season Sec/Div
02/11/2019 6 1   28/12/2019       22/02/2020 1 8        
  5 2   No Scheduled Games.      2 7        
  4 3             3 6        
  7 9             4 5        
  8 10             10 9        

 

 

12 Team Schedule -

 

 

EBFA - Block 12A     2019.20   Issue 1.01     U12, U14 and U16
                             
Date H A   Date H A   Date H A   Date H A
14/09/2019 1 2   16/11/2019 1 8   18/01/2020 4 1   21/03/2020 12 1
  11 3     2 7   CUP Rnd3 3 2     11 2
  10 4     3 6   Last 16 5 11     10 3
  9 5     4 5     6 10     9 4
  8 6     11 9     7 9     8 5
  12 7     12 10     8 12     7 6
21/09/2019 3 1   23/11/2019 9 1   25/01/2020 1 5   28/03/2020    
  2 12     8 2     2 4   Delayed Fixtures  
  4 11     7 3     12 3        
  5 10     6 4     11 6        
  6 9     5 12     10 7        
  7 8     10 11     9 8        
28/09/2019 1 4   30/11/2019 1 10   01/02/2020 6 1   04/04/2020    
  2 3     2 9     5 2   No Scheduled Games. 
  11 5     3 8     4 3        
  10 6     4 7     7 11        
  9 7     5 6     8 10        
  12 8     12 11     9 12        
05/10/2019       07/12/2019 11 1   08/02/2020 1 7   11/04/2020    
CUP Rnd 1 (U12–U18        10 2     2 6   No Scheduled Games. 
Teams not in Cup will play     9 3     3 5        
fixtures From 25/02/2012     8 4     12 4        
(U10-U18) & 17/12/11 (U9))     7 5     11 8        
          6 12     10 9        
12/10/2019 5 1   14/12/2019 1 12   15/02/2020       18/04/2020    
  4 2     2 11   CFA / League In Service   Delayed Fixtures /   
  3 12     3 10   Training Day            
  6 11     4 9   (Mandatory - No Matches )   Trophy Event Finals  
  7 10     5 8                
  8 9     6 7                
19/10/2019 1 6   21/12/2019       22/02/2020 8 1   24/04/2020    
  2 5   No Scheduled Games.      7 2