Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2017/2018 - Trophy Events / Cup / Plate / Shield / Bowl

.

EBFA 2017/2018 Trophy Events - Cup, Plate and Shield
     
2017/2018 Mini-Soccer ( 5v5 ) Trophy Event Competitions
Age   Team
Under 7s Black Winners U07 Eldon Celtic Lions
  Runners Up U07 Woodley Saints Kites
Under 7s Blue Winners U07 Cookham Dean Youth
  Runners Up U07 Spencers Wood Panthers
Under 7s Red Winners U07 Old Windsor Tigers Black
  Runners Up U07 Hearts of Teddlothian Tornadoes
Under 7s White Winners U07 Hearts of Teddlothian Spitfires
  Runners Up U07 Maidenhead Magpies Whites
Under 8s Black Winners U08 Cookham Dean Youth
  Runners Up U08 Ascot United Royals
Under 8s Blue Winners U08 Binfield Raiders
  Runners Up U08 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks
Under 8s Red Winners U08 FC Bracknell Blue
  Runners Up U08 Bracknell Cavaliers FC Saints
Under 8s White Winners U08 Binfield Pirates
  Runners Up U08 Woodley Saints Jaguars
Under 8s Gold Winners U08 Shinfield Rangers
  Runners Up U08 West Byfleet Scorpions
Under 8s Silver Winners U08 Ascot United Saints
  Runners Up U08 Eversley & California Royals
     
2017/2018 Mini-Soccer ( 7v7 ) Cup, Plate & Shield Competitions
Age   Team
Under 9s CUP Winners U09 Cookham Dean Youth Cavaliers
  Runners Up U09 Hawley Raiders
Under 9s PLATE Winners U09 Bracknell Town FC Colts
  Runners Up U09 Berks County Falcons
Under 9s SHIELD Winners U09 Berks County Scorpions
  Runners Up U09 Whitegrove Tornadoes
Under 10s CUP Winners U10 Camberley Town Youth Rebels
  Runners Up U10 Highmoor-IBIS Elite Athletic
Under 10s PLATE Winners U10 NPL Youth Hawks
  Runners Up U10 Eldon Celtic Panthers
Under 10s SHIELD Winners U10 Ascot United Wanderers
  Runners Up U10 Hearts Of Teddlothian Falcons
Under 10s BOWL Winners U10 Maidenhead Magpies Reds
  Runners Up U10 Hearts Of Teddlothian Harriers
     
2017/2018 Youth ( 9v9 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 11s CUP Winners U11 Eversley & California Rangers
  Runners Up U11 Marlow United Tigers
Under 11s PLATE Winners U11 Langley Hornets
  Runners Up U11 Twyford Comets Blacks
Under 11s Shield Winners U11 Hawley Falcons
  Runners Up U11 Hearts Of Teddlothian Panthers
Under 12s CUP Winners U12 Reeves Rangers
  Runners Up U12 Woodley Wanderers Youth Dynamite
Under 12s PLATE Winners U12 Maidenhead Magpies Colts
  Runners Up U12 Pinewood Panthers
     
2017/2018 Youth ( 11v11 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 13s CUP Winners U13 Windsor Youth Hawks Galaxy
  Runners Up U13 Woodley United Spitfires
Under 13s Plate Winners U13 Laurel Park Tornadoes
  Runners Up U!3 Maidenhead Magpies Colts
Under 14s Cup Winners U14 Marlow Youth FC
  Runners Up U14 Finchampstead Rhinos
Under 14s Plate Winners U14 AFC Henley Hurricanes
  Runners Up U14 Ascot United Hornets
Under 15s CUP Winners U15 NPL Youth Jets
  Runners Up U15 MFC Popley Youth
Under 15s Plate Winners U15 Purley Jubilee Pumas
  Runners Up U15 Pinewood Pumas
Under 16s CUP Winners U16 Eldon Celtic JMA
  Runners Up U16 Reading Pumas
Under 16s Plate Winners U16 Burghfiled FC
  Runners Up U16 South Reading FC
Under 18s CUP Winners U18 Wokingham & Emmbrook Sumas
  Runners Up U18 Hurst
Under 18s Plate Winners U18 Whitegrove Pumas
  Runners Up U18 Westwood Wanderers Greens

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO