Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - AGM

07-Jun-18  8:00-10:00pm  Bracknell Leisure Centre, Forest Suite, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG12 9SE

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2016/2017 - Trophy Event / Cup / Plate / Shield

.

EBFA 2016/2017 Trophy Events - Cup, Plate and Shield
     
2016/2017 Mini-Soccer ( 5v5 ) Trophy Event Competitions
Age   Team
Under 7s Black Winners U07 Eldon Celtic Lions
  Runners Up U07 Bracknell Town Youth
Under 7s Blue Winners U07 Bracknell Cavaliers FC
  Runners Up U07 Pinewood Pumas
Under 7s Red Winners U07 Berks County Dragons
  Runners Up U07 Eldon Celtic Bhoys
Under 7s White Winners U07 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks
  Runners Up U07 Whitegrove Wasps
Under 8s Black Winners U08 Hawley Raiders
  Runners Up U08 Ascot United Aces
Under 8s Blue Winners U08 Laurel Park Hurricanes
  Runners Up U08 AFC Charvil
Under 8s Red Winners U08 Bracknell Town Junior Lions
  Runners Up U08 Sandhurst Town Royals
Under 8s White Winners U08 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks
  Runners Up U08 Spencers Wood Warriors
Under 8s Gold Winners U08 Winnersh Rangers Barbarians
  Runners Up U08 Binfield Hurricanes
Under 8s Silver Winners U08 Bracknell Town Junior FC
  Runners Up U08 Hearts Of Teddlothian Youth FC
     
2016/2017 Mini-Soccer ( 7v7 ) Cup, Plate & Shield Competitions
Age   Team
Under 9s CUP Winners U09 NPL Youth Sharks
  Runners Up U09 Pinewood Pumas
Under 9s PLATE Winners U09 Hearts Of Teddlothian Falcons
  Runners Up U09 Eldon Celtic Bhoys
Under 9s SHIELD Winners U09 Barton Rovers Rebels
  Runners Up U09 Windsor Youth Swifts Blacks
Under 10s CUP Winners U10 Eversley & California Rangers
  Runners Up U10 Twyford Comets Reds
Under 10s PLATE Winners U10 Twyford Comets Blacks
  Runners Up U10 Laurel Park Hurricanes
Under 10s SHIELD Winners U10 Ashridge Park Royals
  Runners Up U10 Hearts Of Teddlothian Panthers
     
2016/2017 Youth ( 9v9 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 11s CUP Winners U11 Bracknell Town Youth
  Runners Up U11 Highmoor-IBIS Elite
Under 11s PLATE Winners U11 Windsor Youth Eagles Lions
  Runners Up U11 Spencers Wood Spitfires
Under 11s Shield Winners U11 Eversley & California Pumas
  Runners Up U11 Ashridge Park
Under 12s CUP Winners U12 Reeves Rangers
  Runners Up U12 Woodley Wanderers Youth Dynamite
Under 12s PLATE Winners U12 Maidenhead Magpies Colts
  Runners Up U12 Pinewood Panthers
     
2016/2017 Youth ( 11v11 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 13s CUP Winners U13 Curley Park Rangers Youth
  Runners Up U13 Woodley United Tigers
Under 13s Plate Winners U13 Hawley Raiders
  Runners Up U!3 FC Holyport Bees
Under 14s Cup Winners U14 Marlow United Tigers
  Runners Up U14 Twyford Comets
Under 14s Plate Winners U14 Badshot Lea Hawks
  Runners Up U14 Wokingham and Bracknell Blues
Under 15s CUP Winners U15 FAB FC
  Runners Up U15 Eldon Celtic Lions
Under 15s Plate Winners U15 Liphook United
  Runners Up U15 Mytchett Athletic Eagles
Under 16s CUP Winners U16 Burnham Junior Lynx Blues
  Runners Up U16 Maidenhead Magpies Whites
Under 16s Plate Winners U16 Crookham Rovers Warriors
  Runners Up U16 South Reading FC
Under 18s CUP Winners U18 AFC Henley Stars
  Runners Up U18 Laurel Park Hurricanes
Under 18s Plate Winners U18 Caversham AFC Hurricanes
  Runners Up None

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO