Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - GM

06-Sep-18  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2016/2017 - League

.

EBFA 2016/2017 - League Champions and Runners Up
     
     
2016/2017 UNDER 12s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U12 Finchampstead Fusion
Div 1 Runners Up U12 Eldon Celtic Lions
Div 2 Champions U12 Caversham Trents Blues
Div 2 Runners Up U12 Wokingham & Emmbrook Blacks
Div 3 Champions U12 Marlow United Tigers
Div 3 Runners Up U12 Whitegrove Warriors
Div 4 Champions U12 Laurel Park Hurricanes
Div 4 Runners Up U12 South Reading FC Scorpions
Div 5 Champions U12 Hawley Colts
Div 5 Runners Up U12 Woodley Saints Kites
Div 6 Champions U12 Camberley Town Youth Rangers
Div 6 Runners Up U12 Sandhurst Town Rangers
Div 7 Champions U12 AFC Henley Hawks
Div 7 Joint Runners Up U12 Ashridge Park Royals
Div 7 Joint Runners Up U12 FC Bracknell Royals
Div 7 Joint Runners Up U12 FC Bracknell Colts
     
2016/2017 UNDER 13s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U13 Curley Park Rangers Youth
Div 1 Runners Up U13 Finchampstead Cobras
Div 2 Champions U13 Maidenhead Magpies Blacks
Div 2 Runners Up U13 Westwood Wanderers Colts
Div 3 Champions U13 Wargrave Wolves
Div 3 Runners Up U13 Hawley Raiders
Div 4 Champions U13 Burghfield Bears
Div 4 Runners Up U13 Finchampstead Wanderers
Div 5 Champions U13 FC Holyport Bees
Div 5 Runners Up U13 Ascot United Hornets
Div 6 Champions U13 Sandhurst Town United
Div 6 Runners Up U13 Laurel Park Whirlwinds
     
2016/2017 UNDER 14s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U14 Marlow United Tigers
Div 1 Runners Up U14 MFC Popley Youth
Div 2 Champions U14 Hawley Raiders
Div 2 Runners Up U14 Fleet Spurs Youth
Div 3 Champions U14 Highmoor-Ibis Elite
Div 3 Runners Up U14 Maidenhead B&G FC Estudiantes
Div 4 Champions U14 Hook United Blues
Div 4 Runners Up U14 Eversley & California Cobras
Div 5 Champions U14 Hartley Wintney Junior Hawks
Div 5 Runners Up U14 Wokingham & Bracknell Blues
Div 6 Champions U14 Hearts Of Teddlothian Tigers
Div 6 Runners Up U14 Wokingham & Emmbrook Orange
Div 7 Champions U14 Berks County Sharks
Div 7 Runners Up U14 Laurel Park Tornadoes
Div 8 Champions U14 Whitegrove Hunters
Div 8 Runners Up U14 Bracknell Town Junior Galaxy
     
2016/2017 UNDER 15s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U15 Eldon Celtic Lions
Div 1 Runners Up U15 Rushmoor Saints Youth Tigers
Div 2 Champions U15 Ascot United Aces
Div 2 Runners Up U15 NPL Youth Rangers
Div 3 Champions U15 Binfield Tigers
Div 3 Runners Up U15 Junior Shots Youth
Div 4 Champions U15 Liphook United
Div 4 Runners Up U15 Hartley Wintney Junior Falcons
Div 5 Champions U15 Burghfield United
Div 5 Runners Up U15 Purley Jubilee
Div 6 Champions U15 Curley Park Rangers Wolves
Div 6 Runners Up U15 Sandhurst Town Rangers
     
2016/2017 UNDER 16s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U16 Flackwell Heath Minors
Div 1 Runners Up U16 Burnham Junior Lynx Blues
Div 2 Champions U16 AFC Henley Hurricanes
Div 2 Runners Up U16 Langley FC Youth
Div 3 Champions U16 Beacon Hill Junior FC Spartans
Div 3 Runners Up U16 Camberley Town Youth Colts
Div 4 Champions U16 Crookham Rovers Warriors
Div 4 Runners Up U16 Calcot Royals Whites
Div 5 Champions U16 Binfield Blades
Div 5 Runners Up U16 Mortimer Youth
Div 6 Champions U16 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks
Div 6 Runners Up U16 Yateley United
     
2016/2017 UNDER 18s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions U18 AFC Henley Stars
Div 1 Champions U18 NPL Youth Sat
Div 2 Champions U18 Maidenhead B&G FC Pythons
Div 2 Runners Up U18 AFC Whitchurch
Div 3 Champions U18 Reeves Rangers Blues
Div 3 Runners Up U18 Camberley Town Youth Reds
Div 4 Champions U18 Ashridge Park Royals
Div 4 Runners Up No Runner Up
Div 5 Champions U18 Caversham AFC Hurricanes
Div 5 Runners Up U18 Pangbourne Youth
Div 6 Champions U18 Burghfield FC U17
Div 6 Runners Up U18 Whitegrove Pythons

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO