Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - AGM

07-Jun-18  8:00-10:00pm  Bracknell Leisure Centre, Forest Suite, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG12 9SE

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2015/2016 - League

.

EBFA 2015/2016 - League Champions and Runners Up
     
     
2015/2016 UNDER 12s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Sandhurst Town Boys
Div 1 Runners Up Bracknell Town Robins
Div 2 Champions NPL Youth Atomics
Div 2 Runners Up Westwood Wanderers Colts
Div 3 Champions South Reading FC Royals
Div 3 Runners Up Wargrave Wolves
Div 4 Champions Ascot United Galaxy
Div 4 Runners Up Finchampstead Rapids
Div 5 Champions South Reading FC Dragons
Div 5 Runners Up Berks County Pumas
Div 6 Champions Maidenhead Magpies Whites
Div 6 Runners Up Hawley Raiders
Div 7 Champions Reading FC Women
Div 7 Runners Up Berks County Jaguars
     
2015/2016 UNDER 13s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Marlow United Tigers
Div 1 Runners Up Camberley Town Youth
Div 2 Champions NPL Youth Jets
Div 2 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Boys
Div 3 Champions Berks County Leopards
Div 3 Runners Up Teddington Athletic Tigers
Div 4 Champions Windsor FC Swallows Warriors
Div 4 Runners Up Curley Park Rangers Tigers
Div 5 Champions Crookham Rovers Scorpions
Div 5 Joint Runners Up NPL Youth Stallions
Div 5 Joint Runners Up Woodley Wanderers Youth Cobras
Div 6 Champions Yateley United Youth Kingfishers
Div 6 Runners Up Hartley Wintney Junior Hawks
Div 7 Champions Reading FC Women
Div 7 Runners Up Wokingham & Emmbrook Rangers
Div 8 Champions Berks County Sharks
Div 8 Runners Up Crookham Rovers Hornets
     
2015/2016 UNDER 14s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Rushmoor Saints Youth Tigers
Div 1 Runners Up Eldon Celtic Lions
Div 2 Champions Sandhurst Town Reds
Div 2 Runners Up Southcote Colts
Div 3 Champions Reeves Rangers Blue
Div 3 Runners Up Swallowfield Wasps
Div 4 Champions Calcot Royals
Div 4 Runners Up Bracknell Town Lions
Div 5 Champions Eversley & California FC
Div 5 Runners Up Whitegrove Hawks
Div 6 Champions Reading FC Women
Div 6 Runners Up Berks County Snakes
Div 7 Champions Caversham AFC Panthers
Div 7 Runners Up Caversham AFC Cougars
     
2015/2016 UNDER 15s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ash United Youth 
Div 1 Runners Up Winnersh Rangers Lions
Div 2 Champions Whitegrove Hurricanes 
Div 2 Runners Up Woodley Saints Panthers
Div 3 Champions Langley FC Youth
Div 3 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Boys
Div 4 Champions Binfield Bison
Div 4 Runners Up Caversham AFC Cobras
Div 5 Champions Mytchett Athletic Eagles
Div 5 Runners Up South Reading FC
Div 6 Champions Pinewood Polecats
Div 6 Runners Up Mortimer Youth
Div 7 Champions Binfield Blades
Div 7 Runners Up Burghfield Hurricanes
     
2015/2016 UNDER 16s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Southcote Colts
Div 1 Runners Up Crusaders Knights
Div 2 Champions Shiplake
Div 2 Runners Up AFC Dummer Blades
Div 3 Champions Curley Park Rangers Panthers
Div 3 Runners Up FC Bracknell Dynamos
Div 4 Champions FC Woodley White
Div 4 Runners Up Reeves Rangers
Div 5 Champions South Reading FC
Div 5 Runners Up Camberley Boys Royals
     
2015/2016 UNDER 18s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Woodley Saints Lions
Div 1 Champions Camberley Town Youth Raiders
Div 2 Champions AFC Henley Stars
Div 2 Runners Up Centre Skills FC
Div 3 Champions Caversham Trents Blues
Div 3 Runners Up Ashridge Park Royals U18
Div 4 Champions Ascot United Scorpions
Div 4 Runners Up Cove Youth
Div 5 Champions Laurel Park Hurricanes U17
Div 5 Runners Up Frimley Green Tornados
Div 6 Champions Reading Rangers JFC
Div 6 Runners Up Ashridge Park Royals U17
     
2015/2016 UNDER 21s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eversley & California FC
Div 1 Runners Up Englefield Eagles

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO