Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - AGM

07-Jun-18  8:00-10:00pm  Bracknell Leisure Centre, Forest Suite, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG12 9SE

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2015/2016 - Trophy Event / Cup / Plate / Shield

.

EBFA 2015/2016 Trophy Events - Cup, Plate and Shield
     
2015/2016 Mini-Soccer ( 5v5 ) Trophy Event Competitions
Age   Team
Under 7s Black Winners U07 Hawley Raiders
  Runners Up U07 Eldon Celtic Lions
Under 7s Blue Winners U07 Eldon Celtic Bhoys
  Runners Up U07 Eversley & California FC Titans
Under 7s Red Winners U07 Hawley Colts
  Runners Up U07 Hawley Falcons
Under 7s White Winners U07 Berks County Falcons
  Runners Up U07 Woodley Saints Vipers
Under 8s Black Winners U08 Pinewood Pumas
  Runners Up U08 Ascot United Royals
Under 8s Blue Winners U08 Bracknell Town Robins
  Runners Up U08 Eversley & California FC Royals
Under 8s Red Winners U08 Ascot United Racing
  Runners Up U08 Pinewood Panthers
Under 8s White Winners U08 Ascot United Aces
  Runners Up U08 Darby Green and Potley Dynamos
Under 8s Gold Winners U08 Ascot United Wanderers
  Runners Up U08 West Byfleet Scorpions
Under 8s Silver Winners U08 Bracknell Town Lions
  Runners Up U08 Hearts Of Teddlothian Hawks
     
2015/2016 Mini-Soccer ( 7v7 ) Cup, Plate & Shield Competitions
Age   Team
Under 9s CUP Winners U09 Ascot United Athletic
  Runners Up U09 Hawley Raiders
Under 9s PLATE Winners U09 Hearts Of Teddlothian Tigers
  Runners Up U09 Woodley Saints Falcons
Under 9s SHIELD Winners U09 Twyford Comets Blacks
  Runners Up U09 Whitegrove Dragons
Under 10s CUP Winners U10 NPL Youth Cosmos
  Runners Up U10 Finchampstead Chiefs
Under 10s PLATE Winners U10 Binfield Vikings
  Runners Up U10 Spencers Wood Youth
Under 10s SHIELD Winners U10 Hearts Of Teddlothian Pumas
  Runners Up U10 Whitegrove Jaguars
     
2015/2016 Youth ( 9v9 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 11s CUP Winners U11 Eldon Celtic Lions
  Runners Up U11 Finchampstead Fusion
Under 11s PLATE Winners U11 Windsor Youth Hawks Dynamos
  Runners Up U11 Purley Jubilee FC
Under 11s Shield Winners U11 Hearts Of Teddlothian Panthers
  Runners Up U11 Binfield Sharks
Under 12s CUP Winners U12 Sandhurst Town Boys
  Runners Up U12 Ascot United Wanderers
Under 12s PLATE Winners U12 Hearts Of Teddlothian Cheetahs
  Runners Up U12 Maidenhead Magpies Whites
     
2015/2016 Youth ( 11v11 ) Cup & Plate Competitions
Age   Team
Under 13s CUP Winners U13 Marlow United Tigers
  Runners Up U13 Thatcham Town Harriers Storm
Under 13s Plate Winners U13 Curley Park Rangers Tigers
  Runners Up U13 Badshot Lea Hawks
Under 14s Cup Winners U14 Eldon Celtic Lions
  Runners Up U14 Reading Pumas
Under 14s Plate Winners U14 Maidenhead B&G FC Anacondas
  Runners Up U14 Whitegrove Hawks
Under 15s CUP Winners U15 Ascot United Tornadoes
  Runners Up U15 Winnersh Rangers Lions
Under 15s Plate Winners U15 Binfield Bison
  Runners Up U15 Bracknell Town Pumas
Under 16s CUP Winners U16 Crusaders Knights
  Runners Up U16 Maidenhead B&G FC Pythons
Under 18s CUP Winners U18 Woodley Saints Lions
  Runners Up U18 Hearts of Teddlothian Lions u17
Under 21s CUP Winners U21 Eversley & California FC
  Runners Up U21 Twyford Comets Rovers

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO