Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - AGM

07-Jun-18  8:00-10:00pm  Bracknell Leisure Centre, Forest Suite, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG12 9SE

 


 

EBFA Season Honours 2013/2014 - League

.

EBFA 2013/14 - League Champions and Runners Up
     
2013/2014 UNDER 11s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Marlow United Tigers
Div 1 Runners Up Ascot United Eagles
Div 2 Champions Finchampstead Cobras
Div 2 Runners Up Pinewood Pumas
Div 3 Champions Ashridge Park
Div 3 Runners Up Marlow United Pumas
Div 4 Champions Sunninghill Saints Leopards
Div 4 Runners Up Wargrave Wolves
Div 5 Champions AFC Henley Hotspur
Div 5 Runners Up Bracknell Town Wolves
Div 6 Champions Marlow United Lions
Div 6 Runners Up Sunninghill Saints Sharks
     
2013/2014 UNDER 12s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Binfield Lions
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Magpies
Div 2 Champions Elm Grove Colts Saturns
Div 2 Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian Lions
Div 3 Champions Taplow United
Div 3 Runners Up Bracknell Town Lions
Div 4 Champions NPL Youth Blue
Div 4 Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian Pumas
Div 5 Champions Hearts of Teddlothian Cheetahs
Div 5 Runners Up Crowmarsh Youth
Div 6 Champions Finchampstead Colts
Div 6 Runners Up Shinfield Rangers
     
2013/2014 UNDER 13s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Flackwell Heath Minors
Div 1 Runners Up Ash United
Div 2 Champions Woodley Hammers Black
Div 2 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers FC Colts
Div 2 Runners Up Bracknell Town Robins
Div 3 Champions Woodley Saints Panthers
Div 3 Runners Up Fleet Spurs Youth Flames
Div 4 Champions West Byfleet Scorpions Blues
Div 4 Runners Up Old Windsor Tigers Reds
Div 5 Champions Ascot United Royals
Div 5 Runners Up South Reading FC
Div 6 Champions Windsor FC Mudlarks Greens
Div 6 Runners Up Crusader Phoenix
     
2013/2014 UNDER 14s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Maidenhead B&G FC Colts
Div 1 Runners Up NPL Youth Sat
Div 2 Champions Southcote Colts FC Colts
Div 2 Runners Up Ascot United Athletic
Div 3 Champions Rushmoor Saints Rangers
Div 3 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Reds
Div 4 Champions Mytchett Athletic FC Falcons
Div 4 Runners Up Worplesdon Rangers Lions
     
2013/2014 UNDER 15s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Caversham AFC Storm
Div 1 Runners Up Camberley Town Youth Raiders
Div 2 Champions Twyford Comets
Div 2 Runners Up Camberley Boys Maroons
Div 3 Champions Rushmoor Saints Boys
Div 3 Runners Up Lyne FC Lynx
Div 4 Champions Fleet Spurs Youth All Stars
Div 4 Runners Up CSA 07 All Stars
Div 5 Champions Barton Rovers Royals
Div 5 Runners Up Burghfield FC
Div 6 Champions AFC Warfield
Div 6 Runners Up Goring & Streatley
     
2013/2014 UNDER 16s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division     
Div 1 Champions Taplow Boys
Div 1 Runners Up Binfield Lions
Div 2 Champions Woodley Saints Lions
Div 2 Runners Up Goring Robins
Div 3 Champions Badshot Lea Blades
Div 3 Runners Up Woodley Wanderers Youth
Div 4 Champions Headley Spartans
Div 4 Runners Up West Byfleet Scorpions Athletic
Div 5 Champions Abbey Rangers Colts
Div 5 Runners Up Rushmoor Saints Sports
     
2013/2014 UNDER 18s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Woodley Wanderers Youth
Div 1 Runners Up Ashridge Park Royals Under 17
Div 2 Champions West Byfleet Scorpions United
Div 2 Runners Up AFC Henley Hurricanes
Div 3 Champions FC Bracknell Colts
Div 3 Runners Up Basingstoke Town Colts
     
2013/2014 UNDER 21s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Farnham Town
Div 1 Runners Up Ascot United
     

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO