Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBYFL Season Honours 2012/2013 - League

.

EBYFL 2012/13 - League Champions and Runners Up
     
2012/2013 UNDER 10s ( 7v7 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Royals 
Div 1 Runners Up Ascot United Aces 
Div 2 Champions Woodley Saints Hawks 
Div 2 Runners Up Marlow United Tigers 
Div 3 Champions AFC Henley Hurricanes 
Div 3 Runners Up Twyford Comets 
Div 4 Champions Laurel Park Hurricanes 
Div 4 Runners Up South Reading FC 
Div 5 Champions Sandhurst Town Rangers 
Div 5 Runners Up Camberley Town Youth Rebels 
Div 6 Champions Windsor FC Swallows Whites 
Div 6 Runners Up Laurel Park Tornadoes 
Div 7 Champions Marlow United Lions 
Div 7 Runners Up Windsor FC Swallows Reds 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 11s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Dynamos 
Div 1 Runners Up Burghfield CSA Blues 
Div 2 Champions AFC Charvil 
Div 2 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Reds 
Div 3 Champions West Byfleet Scorpions Blues 
Div 3 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Royals 
Div 4 Champions Woodley Saints Lions 
Div 4 Runners Up Burghfield Whites 
Div 5 Champions Whitegrove Hawks 
Div 5 Runners Up FC Bracknell Arrows 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 12s ( 9v9 ) DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Windsor FC Mudlarks Blues 
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Magpies Whites 
Div 2 Champions Bracknell Cavaliers FC Colts 
Div 2 Runners Up Binfield Bison 
Div 3 Champions Sandhurst Town Boys 
Div 3 Runners Up Hawley Youth Blue 
Div 4 Champions Laurel Park Hurricanes 
Div 4 Runners Up Camberley Town Colts 
Div 5 Champions Sunninghill Saints Tigers 
Div 5 Runners Up Windsor FC Mudlarks Greens 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 13s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Maidenhead Boys and Girls Colts 
Div 1 Runners Up Hurst YFC Blue 
Div 2 Champions Twyford Comets 
Div 2 Runners Up Yateley FC Youth 
Div 3 Champions Southcote Colts FC Colts
Div 3 Runners Up Shiplake U13 
Div 4 Champions Farnborough Youth Mavericks 
Div 4 Runners Up Hawley Youth Blue 
Div 5 Champions South Reading FC Royals 
Div 5 Runners Up Shinfield Rangers Whites 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 14s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Caversham AFC Storm 
Div 1 Runners Up Basingstoke Town Colts Elite 
Div 2 Champions FC Bracknell Colts 
Div 2 Runners Up Bray Foxes 
Div 3 Champions Camberley Boys Maroons 
Div 3 Runners Up Barton Rovers Raiders 
Div 4 Champions Reeves Rangers White 
Div 4 Runners Up Woodley Hammers Blue 
Div 5 Champions Laurel Park Hurricanes 
Div 5 Runners Up Pirbright Premier Football Club 
Div 6 Champions Barton Rovers Royals 
Div 6 Runners Up Ascot United Hornets 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 15s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eldon Celtic Lions 
Div 1 Runners Up Binfield Lions 
Div 2 Champions Caversham AFC Kites 
Div 2 Runners Up Ashridge Park 
Div 3 Champions Ascot United Raiders 
Div 3 Runners Up Camberley Town Colts 
Div 4 Champions Badshot Lea Blades 
Div 4 Runners Up Crusader Knights 
Div 5 Champions Hearts of Teddlothian Tigers 
Div 5 Runners Up Whitegrove Jets 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 16s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division     
Div 1 Champions Windsor Royals FC 
Div 1 Runners Up Ashridge Park Royals 
Div 2 Champions Shiplake U16 
Div 2 Runners Up Ascot United Panthers 
Div 3 Champions AFC Warfield 
Div 3 Runners Up Wokingham and Emmbrook 
     
2012/2013 UNDER 18s ( 11v11 ) DIVISIONS
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Racers 
Div 1 Runners Up Twyford Comets 
Div 2 Champions Rowledge Pumas 
Div 2 Runners Up Binfield Royals 
Div 3 Champions Woodley Wanderers Youth 
Div 3 Runners Up Ashridge Park Royals Under 17 

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO