Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - GM

06-Sep-18  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBYFL Season Honours 2010/2011 - League

.

EBYFL 2010/11 - League Champions and Runners Up
     
2010/2011 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Winnersh Rangers Lions 
Div 1 Runners Up Binfield Jets 
Div 2 Champions Maidenhead Magpies Whites 
Div 2 Runners Up Ascot United Tornadoes 
Div 3 Champions Ascot United Lightening 
Div 3 Runners Up AFC Warfield 
Div 4 Champions Bracknell Cavaliers FC Colts 
Div 4 Runners Up Shinfield Rangers 
Div 5 Champions Bracknell Town Junior Pumas 
Div 5 Runners Up Spencers Wood Whirlwinds 
Div 6 Champions Shinfield Royals 
Div 6 Runners Up Sunninghill Saints Tigers 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 11s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Royals 
Div 1 Runners Up California Tornadoes 
Div 2 Champions Ascot United Saints 
Div 2 Runners Up Ashridge Park 
Div 3 Champions California Thunderbolts 
Div 3 Runners Up FC Bracknell Bullets 
Div 4 Champions Winnersh Rangers Vipers 
Div 4 Runners Up Sandhurst Town Rangers 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 12s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Titans 
Div 1 Runners Up New Windsor Ospreys Blues 
Div 2 Champions Bray Foxes 
Div 2 Runners Up Ascot United Rangers 
Div 3 Champions Bracknell Cavaliers FC 
Div 3 Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian Lions 
Div 4 Champions New Windsor Ospreys Blacks 
Div 4 Runners Up Barton Rovers Raiders 
Div 5 Champions Camberley Boys Royals 
Div 5 Runners Up Winnersh Rangers Typhoons
Div 6 Champions South Reading FC 
Div 6 Runners Up Barton Rovers Reds 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 13s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eldon Celtic Lions 
Div 1 Runners Up Fleet Spurs BOCA
Div 2 Champions Hawley Raiders Falcons 
Div 2 Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian Lions 
Div 3 Champions Sandhurst Town Royals 
Div 3 Runners Up West Byfleet Scorpions Athletic 
Div 4 Champions Yateley FC Youth Pumas 
Div 4 Runners Up Camberley Town Colts 
Div 5 Champions Fleet Spurs PORTO
Div 5 Runners Up Rushmoor Saints Athletic
     
2010/2011 UNDER 14s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Royals
Div 1 Runners Up Whitegrove Eagles
Div 2 Champions Winnersh Rangers Turbos 
Div 2 Runners Up Maidenhead Scorpions 
Div 3 Champions Laurel Park Hurricanes 
Div 3 Runners Up California Cosmos 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 15s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Burghfield FC 
Div 1 Runners Up Darby Green & Potley Rangers 
Div 2 Champions Ashridge Park 
Div 2 Runners Up Hearts of Teddlothian Lions 
Div 3 Champions Sandhurst Town Hawks 
Div 3 Runners Up Dynamos JFC 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 16s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Woodley Wanderers Youth Jets 
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Boys 
Div 2 Champions Sandhurst Town Dynamos 
Div 2 Runners Up Woodley Town Kestrels Colts 
Div 3 Champions Winnersh Rangers Jaguars 
Div 3 Runners Up Reeves Rangers 
     
2010/2011 UNDER 18s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eldon Celtic 
Div 1 Runners Up Finchampstead Falcons 
Div 2 Champions New Windsor Youth Hawks 
Div 2 Runners Up Woodley Hammers Black 
Div 3 Champions Darby Green & Potley Dynamos 
Div 3 Runners Up Wokingham and Emmbrook 

 

News

 
EBFA LOGO