Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBYFL Season Honours 2008/2009

.

2008/2009 JUNIOR CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
Age   Team
Under 9s CUP Winners Camberley Town Raiders
Under 9s CUP Runners Up California Tornadoes
Under 9s PLATE Winners Ashridge Park
Under 9s PLATE Runners Up Ascot United Aces
Under 10s CUP Winners Ascot United Lions
Under 10s CUP Runners Up Sandhurst Town Lightning
Under 10s PLATE Winners Bracknell Cavaliers
Under 10s PLATE Runners Up Twyford Comet Diamonds
Under 11s Girls CUP Winners Maidenhead Dynamites
Under 11s Girls CUP Runners Up South Reading Vixens Yellow
Under 11s CUP Winners Binfield Arrows
Under 11s CUP Runners Up Ascot United Royals
Under 11s PLATE Winners Reeves Rangers White
Under 11s PLATE Runners Up California Bulls
     
2008/2009 INTERMEDIATE CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
Age   Team
Under 12s CUP Winners Windsor Royals FC
Under 12s CUP Runners Up Laurel Park Whirlwinds
Under 13s CUP Winners Burghfield FC
Under 13s CUP Runners Up New Windsor Youth Herons
Under 14s CUP Winners Ashridge Park
Under 14s CUP Runners Up Elm Park
Under 15s CUP Winners Eldon Celtic Lions
Under 15s CUP Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers
Under 16s CUP Winners Eldon Celtic
Under 16s CUP Runners Up Yateley Juniors Pumas
Under 17s CUP Winners Woodley Saints Lions
Under 17s CUP Runners Up Whitegrove U17s
     
2008/2009 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Lions 
Div 1 Runners Up New Windsor Youth Ospreys 
Div 2 Champions Twyford Comets 
Div 2 Runners Up West Byfleet Scorpions FC Yellows 
Div 3 Champions Ascot United Pumas
Div 3 Runners Up Winnersh Rangers Lightning
Div 4 Champions Crusader Kings
Div 4 Runners Up Bracknell Town Junior Tigers
Div 5 Champions Woodley Saints Panthers
Div 5 Runners Up Laurel Park Tornadoes
Div 6 Champions Sandhurst Town Dragons 
Div 6 Runners Up Pinewood Polecats 
     
2008/2009 UNDER 11s GIRLS DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions South Reading FC Vixens Yellow
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Dynamites
     
2008/2009 UNDER 11s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Binfield Arrows
Div 1 Runners Up Binfield Torpedoes
Div 2 Champions FC Bracknell Arrows 
Div 2 Runners Up Ashridge Park
Div 3 Champions Swallowfield Wasps
Div 3 Runners Up Whitegrove Hornets
Div 4 Champions California Bulls 
Div 4 Runners Up Pinewood Predators
Div 5 Champions California Bison
Div 5 Runners Up Ascot United Panthers
     
2008/2009 UNDER 12s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Windsor Royals FC
Div 1 Runners Up Brook House
Div 2 Champions Ashridge Park Royals 
Div 2 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers
Div 3 Champions Binfield Bears
Div 3 Runners Up Arborfield Apaches
Div 4 Champions Ascot United Aces
Div 4 Runners Up Dynamos
     
2008/2009 UNDER 13s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions FC Bracknell Youth
Div 1 Runners Up Ascot United Royals
Div 2 Champions Ascot United Racing
Div 2 Runners Up Ascot United Aces
Div 3 Champions Maidenhead Magpies
Div 3 Runners Up Ascot United Wanderers
Div 4 Champions Camberley Town Raiders 
Div 4 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers Saints
     
2008/2009 UNDER 14s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Woodley Wanderers Youth Jets
Div 1 Runners Up Ashridge Park
Div 2 Champions Winnersh Rangers Cougars
Div 2 Runners Up Binfield A
Div 3 Champions Rowledge Pumas 
Div 3 Runners Up FC Bracknell Royals
Div 4 Champions Sandhurst Town Snipers 
Div 4 Runners Up Winnersh Rangers Jaguars
     
2008/2009 UNDER 15s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eldon Celtic Lions
Div 1 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers
Div 2 Champions Bracknell Celtic FC 
Div 2 Runners Up Laurel Park Hurricanes
Div 3 Champions Woodley Wanderers Youth Falcons
Div 3 Runners Up Purley Jubilee Blue
     
2008/2009 UNDER 16s DIVISIONS  
Division     
Div 1 Champions Woodley Town Kestrels White
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Boys and Girls Cavaliers
Div 2 Champions Woodley Saints 
Div 2 Runners Up Ashridge Park
Div 3 Champions Hurst Romans 
Div 3 Runners Up Crusader Kings 
     
2008/2009 UNDER 17s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Woodley Saints Lions 
Div 1 Runners Up Woodley Saints Puma's
     
2008/2009 UNDER 14s Div4 Challenge League
Division    Team
Div 4 CL Champions Sandhurst Town Snipers 
Div 4 CL Runners Up Winnersh Rangers Jaguars
     
2008/2009 UNDER 16s Div3 Challenge League
Division    Team
Div 3 CL Champions Burghfield ‘B’
Div 3 CL Runners Up Hurst Romans 
News

 
EBFA LOGO