Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - AGM

07-Jun-18  8:00-10:00pm  Bracknell Leisure Centre, Forest Suite, Bagshot Rd, Bracknell, Berkshire. RG12 9SE

 


 

EBYFL Season Honours 2007/2008

.

2007/2008 JUNIOR CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
Age   Team
Under 9s CUP Winners Woodley Saints Lions
Under 9s CUP Runners Up Pinewood Pumas
Under 9s PLATE Winners Ascot United Panthers
Under 9s PLATE Runners Up Bracknell Town Tigers
Under 10s CUP Winners Hawley Raiders
Under 10s CUP Runners Up Finchampstead Athletic
Under 10s PLATE Winners Camberley Town Raiders
Under 10s PLATE Runners Up Whitegrove Hornets
Under 10s Girls CUP Winners South Reading Vixens Yellow
Under 10s Girls CUP Runners Up FC Bracknell Vipers
Under 11s CUP Winners Ascot United Royals
Under 11s CUP Runners Up Whitegrove Eagles
Under 11s PLATE Winners Eldon Celtic Bhoys
Under 11s PLATE Runners Up Sandhurst Town Sharks
     
2007/2008 INTERMEDIATE CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
Age   Team
Under 12s CUP Winners Swallowfield Wasps
Under 12s CUP Runners Up Darby Green Dynamos
Under 12s PLATE Winners Arborfield Apaches
Under 12s PLATE Runners Up FC Bracknell Colts
Under 13s CUP Winners Woodley Wanderers Jets
Under 13s CUP Runners Up Binfield Barracudas
Under 14s CUP Winners Eldon Celtic
Under 14s CUP Runners Up Binfield
Under 15s CUP Winners Maidenhead Boys Cavaliers 
Under 15s CUP Runners Up Woodley Hammers 
Under 16s CUP Winners Maidenhead Boys
Under 16s CUP Runners Up Eldon Celtic Lions
     
2007/2008 UNDER 10s GIRLS DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions South Reading Vixens Yellow
Div 1 Runners Up Maidenhead Girls
     
2007/2008 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Royals
Div 1 Runners Up Binfield Arrows
Div 2 Champions Sandhurst Town Falcons
Div 2 Runners Up California Bears
Div 3 Champions Whitegrove Hornets
Div 3 Runners Up AFC Charvil
Div 4 Champions Sandhurst Town Kestrels
Div 4 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers
Div 5 Champions Reeves Rangers White
Div 5 Runners Up South Reading FC Lions
     
2007/2008 UNDER 11s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ascot United Royals
Div 1 Runners Up Whitegrove Eagles
Div 2 Champions Crusader Kings
Div 2 Runners Up Laurel Park Hurricanes
Div 3 Champions Eldon Celtic Bhoys
Div 3 Runners Up Bracknell Town Pumas
Div 4 Champions Winnersh Rangers Jets
Div 4 Runners Up Eldon Celtic Lions
     
2007/2008 UNDER 12s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions F.C. Bracknell Youth
Div 1 Runners Up Darby Green Dynamos
Div 2 Champions Ashridge Park Rangers
Div 2 Runners Up Burghfield FC B
Div 3 Champions Ascot United Aces
Div 3 Runners Up Arborfield Apaches
Div 4 Champions FC Bracknell Colts
Div 4 Runners Up Darby Green Rangers
     
2007/2008 UNDER 13s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Ashridge Park
Div 1 Runners Up Woodley Wanderers Jets
Div 2 Champions Finchampstead A
Div 2 Runners Up Crusader Kings
Div 3 Champions Winnersh Rangers Pumas
Div 3 Runners Up Rowledge FC Pumas
     
2007/2008 UNDER 14s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Eldon Celtic
Div 1 Runners Up Bracknell Cavaliers
Div 2 Champions Binfield
Div 2 Runners Up Reeves Rangers Blue
Div 3 Champions Wokingham & Emmbrook
Div 3 Runners Up Whitegrove Predators
     
2007/2008 UNDER 15s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Yateley Junior Pumas
Div 1 Runners Up Woodley Hammers
Div 2 Champions Reeves Rangers Blue
Div 2 Runners Up Maidenhead Boys Predators
     
2007/2008 UNDER 16s DIVISIONS  
Division    Team
Div 1 Champions Maidenhead Boys
Div 1 Runners Up Eldon Celtic Lions
Div 2 Champions Woodley Saints Tigers
Div 2 Runners Up California Royals
Div 3 Champions Bracknell Town
Div 3 Runners Up Bracknell Hammers FC
     
2007/2008 Fair Play Age Group Winners   
Age   Team
Under 7s  Age Group Winners FC Bracknell Arrows
Under 8s  Age Group Winners Finchampstead Colts
Under 9s  Age Group Winners Finchampstead Falcons
     
2007/2008 Fair Play Section / Divisional Winners
Under 10s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Pinewood Pumas
Division 2 Division Winners Ascot United Aces
Division 3 Division Winners F.C. Bracknell Bullets
Division 4 Division Winners Sandhurst Town Hawks
Division 5 Division Winners Binfield Hawks
     
Under 10s Girls   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Laurel Park Leopards
     
Under 11s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Pinewood Panthers
Division 2 Division Winners Laurel Park Hurricanes
Division 3 Division Winners California Sharks
Division 4 Division Winners Laurel Park Tornadoes
     
Under 12s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Whitegrove Sharks
Division 2 Division Winners Dynamos
Division 3 Division Winners Ascot United Aces
Division 4 Division Winners Whitegrove Marlins
     
Under 13s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Winnersh Rangers Cougars
Division 2 Division Winners Sandhurst Jaguars
Division 3 Division Winners Ascot United Wanderers
     
Under 14s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Finchampstead Falcons
Division 2 Division Winners Sandhurst Town Saxons
Division 3 Division Winners Dynamos/Woodley Saints Dolphins
     
Under 15s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Twyford Comet Crusaders
Division 2 Division Winners Bracknell Cavaliers
     
Under 16s   Team
Division 1 Division Winners Eldon Celtic Lions
Division 2 Division Winners Woodley Saints Tigers
Division 3 Division Winners California Sovereigns
News

 
EBFA LOGO