Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - GM

06-Sep-18  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBYFL Season Honours 2006/2007

.

2006/2007 JUNIOR CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
     

Age

 

Team

Under 9s CUP

Winners

Binfield Arrows

Under 9s CUP

Runners Up

Ascot United Royals

Under 9s PLATE

Winners

Bracknell Town Lions

Under 9s PLATE

Runners Up

Crusader Knights

Under 10s CUP

Winners

Pinewood  Pumas

Under 10s CUP

Runners Up

Whitegrove Eagles

Under 10s PLATE

Winners

Curley Park Rangers Tornadoes

Under 10s PLATE

Runners Up

Earlwood Colts

Under 11s CUP

Winners

Binfield Bombers

Under 11s CUP

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 11s PLATE

Winners

AFC Crowthorne

Under 11s PLATE

Runners Up

Ascot United Aces

     
2006/2007 INTERMEDIATE CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS
     

Age

 

Team

Under 12s CUP

Winners

Ascot United Royals

Under 12s CUP

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 13s CUP

Winners

Ascot United Rangers

Under 13s CUP

Runners Up

Camberley Town  

Under 14s CUP

Winners

Woodley Hammers

Under 14s CUP

Runners Up

FC Bracknell

Under 15s CUP

Winners

Eldon Celtic

Under 15s CUP

Runners Up

Warfield Predators

Under 16s CUP

Winners

Woodley Saints Tigers 

Under 16s CUP

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

     
2006/2007 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Pinewood Pumas 

Div 1

Runners Up

Whitegrove Eagles 

Div 2

Champions

Ashridge Park Royals  

Div 2

Runners Up

Bracknell Town Lions 

Div 3

Champions

Curley Park Rangers Tornadoes 

Div 3

Runners Up

Ascot United Panthers 

Div 4

Champions

California Sharks 

Div 4

Runners Up

Earlwood Colts 

Div 5

Champions

Sandhurst Town Sharks 

Div 5

Runners Up

AFC Crowthorne Eagles

     
2006/2007 UNDER 11s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Swallowfield Wasps 

Div 1

Runners Up

Ascot United Rebels   

Div 2

Champions

Ascot United Raiders  

Div 2

Runners Up

F.C. Bracknell Bullets

Div 3

Champions

WAB 

Div 3

Runners Up

Woodley Saints Sharks 

Div 4

Champions

F.C. Bracknell Blades 

Div 4

Runners Up

Winnersh Rangers Hotshots  

Div 5

Champions

Laurel Park Hurricanes  

Div 5

Runners Up

Shurlock Rangers

     
2006/2007 UNDER 12s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Ascot United Royals 

Div 1

Runners Up

Ashridge Park 

Div 2

Champions

Woodley Saints 

Div 2

Runners Up

Maidenhead United Magpies  

Div 3

Champions

Sandhurst Jaguars 

Div 3

Runners Up

Darby Green Dynamos

     
2006/2007 UNDER 13s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Ascot United Rangers 

Div 1

Runners Up

Camberley Town 

Div 2

Champions

Earlwood F.C. 

Div 2

Runners Up

AFC Crowthorne  

Div 3

Champions

Yateley Juniors FC  

Div 3

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Colts  

     
2006/2007 UNDER 14s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Woodley Hammers 

Div 1

Runners Up

FC Bracknell 

Div 2

Champions

Bracknell Cavaliers Colts  

Div 2

Runners Up

Twyford Comet Crusaders  

     
2006/2007 UNDER 15s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Maidenhead Boys

Div 1

Runners Up

Warfield Predators

Div 2

Champions

Woodley Saints Tigers

Div 2

Runners Up

Ashridge Park FC  

Div 3

Champions

Woodley Saints Panthers 

Div 3

Runners Up

Winnersh Rangers Warriors  

     
2006/2007 UNDER 16s DIVISIONS  
     

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Woodley Saints Tigers 

Div 1

Runners Up

F.C. Holyport Colts  

     
2006/2007 Fair Play Age Group Winners   
     

Age

 

Team

Under 7s 

Age Group Winners

Winnersh Rangers Pythons

Under 8s 

Age Group Winners

Hawley Raiders Colts

Under 9s 

Age Group Winners

Camberley Town Raiders

     
2006/2007 Fair Play Section / Divisional Winners  
     

Under 10s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Winnersh Rangers Rockets

Division 2

Division Winners

Camberley Town Raiders

Division 3

Division Winners

Bracknell Cavaliers

Division 4

Division Winners

Laurel Park Tornadoes

Division 5

Division Winners

Maidenhead Magpies B

     

Under 11s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Swallowfield Wasps

Division 2

Division Winners

Ascot United Racing

Division 3

Division Winners

AFC Crowthorne The Crows 

Division 4

Division Winners

California Falcons

Division 5

Division Winners

Ascot United Rangers

     

Under 12s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Twyford Comets

Division 2

Division Winners

Ascot Utd Racers  

Division 3

Division Winners

Laurel Park

     

Under 13s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Finchampstead Falcons

Division 2

Division Winners

Purley Jubilee

Division 3

Division Winners

Whitegrove Predators

     

Under 14s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Ascot United Racing 

Division 2

Division Winners

Bracknell Cavaliers

     

Under 15s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Woodley Wanderers

Division 2

Division Winners

Eldon Celtic

Division 3

Division Winners

Maidenhead Magpies

     

Under 16s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Binfield FC

     
2007 JUNIOR END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT  
     

Age

 

Team

Under 8s A Teams

Winners

Sandhurst Town Trojans 

Under 8s A Teams

Runners Up

Pinewood Pumas

Under 8s B Teams

Winners

Swallowfield Wasps 

Under 8s B Teams

Runners Up

Binfield Fire 

Under 9s A Teams

Winners

Pinewood Panthers

Under 9s A Teams

Runners Up

Binfield Arrows

Under 9s B Teams

Winners

Ascot United Arrows

Under 9s B Teams

Runners Up

South Reading Royals

Under 10s A Teams

Winners

Whitegrove Eagles 

Under 10s A Teams

Runners Up

Ashridge Park Royals

Under 10s B Teams

Winners

Earlwood Colts 

Under 10s B Teams

Runners Up

Bracknell Cavaliers 

Under 11s A Teams

Winners

Pinewood Pumas 

Under 11s A Teams

Runners Up

Eldon Celtic 

Under 11s B Teams

Winners

Laurel Park Tornadoes

Under 11s B Teams

Runners Up

Ascot United Arrows

News

 
EBFA LOGO