Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBJL Season Honours 2005/2006

.

2005/2006 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Burghfield FC

Div 1

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Arrows

Div 2

Champions

Darby Green Dynamos

Div 2

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Bullets

Div 3

Champions

Curley Park Rangers Broncos

Div 3

Runners Up

Reeves Rangers

Div 4

Champions

Calcot Hawks

Div 4

Runners Up

Winnersh Rangers Hotshots

Div 5

Champions

AFC Crowthorne The Crows

Div 5

Runners Up

Darby Green Rangers

 

2005/2006 UNDER 11s DIVISIONS

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

Ascot United

Div 1

Runners Up

California FC

Div 2

Champions

Twyford Comets

Div 2

Runners Up

Sandhurst Saracens

Div 3

Champions

FC Bracknell Bullets

Div 3

Runners Up

Sandhurst Dynamos

Div 4

Champions

FC Holyport B

Div 4

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Daggers

Div 5

Champions

Winnersh Rangers Pumas

Div 5

Runners Up

WAB

 

2005/2006 CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS

Age

 

Team

Under 9s CUP

Winners

Pinewood Pumas

Under 9s CUP

Runners Up

Whitegrove Eagles

Under 9s PLATE

Winners

FC Bracknell Bullets

Under 9s PLATE

Runners Up

Winnersh Rangers Rockets

Under 10s CUP

Winners

Binfield Bombers

Under 10s CUP

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 10s PLATE

Winners

Calcot Hawks

Under 10s PLATE

Runners Up

AFC Crowthorne The Crows

Under 11s CUP

Winners

California FC

Under 11s CUP

Runners Up

Whitegrove Raiders

Under 11s PLATE

Winners

Sandhurst Dynamos

Under 11s PLATE

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Bullets

 

2005/2006 Fair Play Age Group Winners

Age

 

Team

Under 7s

Age Group Winners

Finchampstead Hawks

Under 8s

Age Group Winners

Binfield Arrows

Under 9s

Age Group Winners

Curley Park Rangers Tornadoes

Under 10s

Age Group Winners

Sandhurst Sparrowhawks

Under 11s

Age Group Winners

FC Bracknell Bullets

 

2005/2006 Fair Play Section / Divisional Winners

Under 10s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Ascot United Royals

Division 2

Division Winners

Whitegrove Wasps

Division 3

Division Winners

Sandhurst Sparrowhawks

Division 4

Division Winners

Ascot United Arrows

Division 5

Division Winners

Bracknell Cavaliers Colts

 

Under 11s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Binfield Barracudas

Division 2

Division Winners

Twyford Comets

Division 3

Division Winners

FC Bracknell Bullets

Division 4

Division Winners

Binfield Raiders

Division 5

Division Winners

Twyford Comets Colts

 

2006 END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT

Age

 

Team

Under 7s A Teams

Winners

Pinewood Pumas

Under 7s A Teams

Runners Up

Ascot United Lions

Under 7s B Teams

Winners

None - Due to Rain

Under 7s B Teams

Runners Up

None - Due to Rain

Under 8s A Teams

Winners

Hawley Raiders

Under 8s A Teams

Runners Up

Binfield Arrows

Under 8s B Teams

Winners

Ascot United Panthers

Under 8s B Teams

Runners Up

Pinewood Predators

Under 9s A Teams

Winners

Pinewood Pumas

Under 9s A Teams

Runners Up

Winnersh Rangers Rockets

Under 9s B Teams

Winners

None - Due to Rain

Under 9s B Teams

Runners Up

None - Due to Rain

Under 10s Div 1/2/3

Winners

Ascot United Royals

Under 10s Div 1/2/3

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 10s Div 3/4/5

Winners

Whitegrove Wanderers

Under 10s Div 3/4/5

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Blades

Under 11s Div 1/2

Winners

Ascot United

Under 11s Div 1/2

Runners Up

Wokingham & Emmbrook

Under 11s Div 3/4/5

Winners

None - Due to Rain

Under 11s Div 3/4/5

Runners Up

None - Due to Rain
News

 
EBFA LOGO