Honours

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting - GM

06-Sep-18  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

EBJL Season Honours 2004/2005

.

2004/2005 UNDER 10s DIVISIONS

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

California FC

Div 1

Runners Up

Ascot United

Div 2

Champions

Swallowfield Wasps

Div 2

Runners Up

Curley Park Rangers Arrows

Div 3

Champions

Pinewood Panthers

Div 3

Runners Up

Maidenhead United Magpies 

Div 4

Champions

FC Bracknell Bullets

Div 4

Runners Up

Ashridge Park Royals

Div 5

Champions

Winnersh Jaguars

Div 5

Runners Up

Binfield Raiders 

 

2004/2005 UNDER 11s DIVISION

Division 

 

Team

Div 1

Champions

California Rockets

Div 1

Runners Up

Ascot United Aces

Div 2

Champions

Finchampstead Falcons

Div 2

Runners Up

Whitegrove Tigers

Div 3

Champions

AFC Crowthorne Crows

Div 3

Runners Up

Pinewood Panthers

Div 4

Champions

Binfield Tigers

Div 4

Runners Up

Pinewood Predators

Div 5

Champions

Woodley Saints Sharks

Div 5

Runners Up

Bracknell Town Tigers

 

2004/2005 CUP & PLATE COMPETITIONS

Age

 

Team

Under 9s CUP

Winners

FC Bracknell Arrows

Under 9s CUP

Runners Up

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 9s PLATE

Winners

Ascot United Royals

Under 9s PLATE

Runners Up

Sandhurst Town Swallows

Under 10s CUP

Winners

Whitley Wood

Under 10s CUP

Runners Up

California FC

Under 10s PLATE

Winners

Ashridge Park Royals

Under 10s PLATE

Runners Up

Pinewood Predators

Under 11s CUP

Winners

California FC Rockets

Under 11s CUP

Runners Up

Bracknell Cavaliers

Under 11s PLATE

Winners

AFC Crowthorne Crows

Under 11s PLATE

Runners Up

Pinewood Panthers

 

2004/2005 Fair Play Age Group Winners

Age

 

Team

Under 7s

Age Group Winners

Sandhurst Town Kestrels

Under 8s

Age Group Winners

Binfield Bulls

Under 9s

Age Group Winners

Swallowfield Wasps

Under 10s

Age Group Winners

FC Bracknell Bullets

Under 11s

Age Group Winners

Sandhurst Town Saxons

 

2004/2005 Fair Play Section / Divisional Winners

Under 9s

 

Team

Section A

Section Winners

Swallowfield Wasps

Section B

Section Winners

Whitegrove Wasps

Section C

Section Winners

Pinewood Polecats

Section D

Section Winners

Laurel Park Hurricanes

 

Under 10s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Curley Park Rangers Missiles

Division 2

Division Winners

Winnersh Cougars

Division 3

Division Winners

Sandhurst Dynamos

Division 4

Division Winners

FC Bracknell Bullets

Division 5

Division Winners

Laurel Park Hurricanes

 

Under 11s

 

Team

Division 1

Division Winners

Bracknell Cavaliers

Division 2

Division Winners

California Royals

Division 3

Division Winners

Bracknell Celtics

Division 4

Division Winners

Sandhurst Town Saxons

Division 5

Division Winners

Binfield Panthers

 

2005 END OF SEASON TOURNAMENT

Age

 

Team

Under 7s A Teams

Winners

None

Under 7s A Teams

Runners Up

None

Under 7s B Teams

Winners

Winnersh Rangers Hurricanes

Under 7s B Teams

Runners Up

Ascot United Panthers

Under 8s A Teams

Winners

Pinewood Pumas

Under 8s A Teams

Runners Up

FC Bracknell Arrows

Under 8s B Teams

Winners

Winnersh Rangers Turbos

Under 8s B Teams

Runners Up

 

Under 9s A Teams

Winners

Binfield Bombers

Under 9s A Teams

Runners Up

Ascot United Royals

Under 9s B Teams

Winners

None

Under 9s B Teams

Runners Up

None

Under 10s Div 1/2/3

Winners

California FC

Under 10s Div 1/2/3

Runners Up

Pinewood Panthers

Under 10s Div 3/4

Winners

California Rangers

Under 10s Div 3/4

Runners Up

Ascot Racers

News

 
EBFA LOGO