Our Kids - Their Dreams

 
themed image
 

News

 

EBFA Next Meeting -AGM

06-Jun-19  8:00-10:00pm , open from 07:50pm. Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD

 


 

East Berks Football Alliance 2018/19

Date Notice
07-Apr-19 EBFA - Presentation Day Schedule – Saturday 8th June 2019

Venue – 3Sixty Night Club, Students’ Union, Reading University, Whiteknights Reading RG6 6UR

Sat nav postcode : University of Reading - Whiteknights Campus RG6 6UR

Presentation - Dates and Schedule

 U18s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 10:30am – Finish 11:30am

U16s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 11:30am – Finish 12:30pm

U13s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 12:30pm – Finish 1:30pm

U12s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 2:00pm – Finish 3:00pm

U14s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 3:00pm – Finish 4:15pm

U15s Divisional Champions and Divisional Runners Up - Start 4:15pm – Finish 5:15pm

19-Mar-19 EBFA - Trophy Event Finals for 2018/19

 

EBFA Trophy Event Finals 2018/19             IN - Version 1.00
                       
Finals - Saturday 06 Apr 19 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG42 5NR        (Presentation from EBFA Marquee)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick
Off
Mins
per (1/2)
Mins
per (1/4)
Penalties Finalists
                         
1 U15 252 06-Apr-19 Binfield Main Cup 11v11 09:00 40   5-5 U15 Eldon Celtic AFT Lions V U15 Laurel Park Cyclones
                         
2 U16 221 06-Apr-19 Binfield Main Cup 11v11 11:00 40   5-5 U16 Curley Park Rangers Lions V U16 MFC Potley Youth
                       
                       
Finals - Friday 26 Apr 19 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG12 9AN         (Presentation from Table on Pitch)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Penalties Finalists
                         
3 U18 110 26-Apr-19 Binfield Main Plate 11v11 19:30 45   5-5 U18 Winnersh Rangers Titans V U18 Ashridge Park U18
                       
                       
Finals - Saturday 27 Apr 19 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG42 5NR        (Presentation from EBFA Marquee)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick
Off
Mins
per (1/2)
Mins
per (1/4)
Penalties Finalists
                         
4 U11 1475 27-Apr-19 Binfield Lower Shield 9v9 09:00   15 5-5 U11 Twyford Comets Titans V U11 NPL Youth Tigers (Subject to Protest)
                         
5 U11 1468 27-Apr-19 Binfield Lower Plate 9v9 11:00   15 5-5 U11 Maidenhead United Magpies Blacks V U11 Hearts Of Teddlothian Falcons
                         
6 U11 1461 27-Apr-19 Binfield Lower Cup 9v9 13:00   15 5-5 U11 Camberley Town Youth Rebels V U11 Reading City Athletic
                         
7 U14 410 27-Apr-19 Binfield Main Plate 11v11 09:00 35   5-5 U14 Moor Mead FC V U14 Rotherfield United FC Jets
                         
8 U15 315 27-Apr-19 Binfield Main Plate 11v11 11:00 40   5-5 U15 Westwood Wanderers Greens v U15 Finchampstead Wanderers
                         
9 U16 205 27-Apr-19 Binfield Main Plate 11v11 13:00 40   5-5 U16 Marlow United Pumas v U16 Pinewood Pumas
                       
                         
Finals - Saturday 27 April 19 @ Bracknell Town FC, Larges Lane, Bracknell, Berkshire        (Presentation from Table on Pitch)
  Age Match # Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick
Off
Mins
per (1/2)
Mins
per (1/4)
Penalties Finalists
                         
10 U12 663 27-Apr-19 Bracknell Main Plate 9v9 09:00 30   5-5 U12 Camberley Town Youth Ravens V U12 Pinewood Panthers
                         
11 U12 600 27-Apr-19 Bracknell Main Cup 9v9 10:30 30   5-5 U12 Rotherfield United FC Scorpions V U12 Bracknell Cavaliers FC
                         
12 U14 347 27-Apr-19 Bracknell Main Cup 11v11 12:00 35   5-5 U14 Caversham Trents Blues V U14 FC Bracknell
                       
                       
Finals - Friday 03 May 19 @ Bracknell Town FC, Larges Lane, Bracknell, Berkshire        (Presentation from Table on Pitch)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Penalties Finalists
                         
13 U18 47 03-May-19 Bracknell Main Cup 11v11 19:30 45   5-5 U18 Burnham Junior Youth v U18 Crookham Rovers Warriors
                       
                       
Finals - Saturday 04 May 19 @ Bracknell Town FC, Larges Lane, Bracknell, Berkshire        (Presentation from Table on Pitch)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Penalties Finalists
                         
14 U13  473 04-May-19 Bracknell Main Cup 11v11 09:00 35   5-5 U13 Windsor Youth Eagles Lions V U13 Eversley & California Chiefs
                         
15 U13  536 04-May-19 Bracknell Main Plate 11v11 11:00 35   5-5 U13 Twyford Comets Blacks V U13 Hearts Of Teddlothian Tigers
                       
                       
Finals - Saturday 04 May-19 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ  (Presentation from EBFA Marquee)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Penalties Finalists
                         
16 U09 1433 04-May-19 Ascot 3 Shield 7v7 09:00   12 5-5 (U9 FC Holyport Hurricanes V U9 Hearts of Teddlothian Cheetahs)
V U9 Ascot United Saints
                         
17 U10 1454 04-May-19 Ascot 4 Shield 7v7 09:00   12 5-5 U10 Southcote Colts V U10 Ashridge Park Rovers
                         
18 U09 1426 04-May-19 Ascot 3 Plate 7v7 10:30   12 5-5 U9 Eldon Celtic AFT Panthers V U9 AFC Henley Hurricanes
                         
19 U10 1447 04-May-19 Ascot 4 Plate 7v7 10:30   12 5-5 U10 Windsor Youth Owls Reds V U10 Pinewood Panthers
                         
20 U09 1419 04-May-19 Ascot 3 Cup 7v7 12:00   12 5-5 U9 Bracknell Town FC Youth V U9 Berks County Eagles
                         
21 U10 1440 04-May-19 Ascot 4 Cup 7v7 12:00   12 5-5 U10 Cookham Dean Youth Cavaliers V U10 Ascot United Aces
                       
                       
Finals - Saturday 04 May-19 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ  (Presentation from EBFA Marquee)
  Age   Date Venue Pitch Trophy Event Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Penalties Finalists
                         
22 U07 1393 04-May-19 Ascot 1 Red 5v5 09:00   10 3-3 U7 FC Bracknell Blue V U7 Darby Green & Potley Dynamos
                         
23 U07 1394 04-May-19 Ascot 2 White 5v5 09:00   10 3-3 U7 Ashridge Park V U7 Reading City United
                         
24 U07 1387 04-May-19 Ascot 1 Black 5v5 10:00   10 3-3 U7 Berks Elite FC Black V U7 Spencers Wood Hawks
                         
25 U07 1388 04-May-19 Ascot 2 Blue 5v5 10:00   10 3-3 U7 Eldon Celtic Lions V U7 Wargrave Wolves Blacks
                         
26 U08 1411 04-May-19 Ascot 1 Gold 5v5 11:00   10 3-3 U8 Hearts of Teddlothian Hurricanes V U8 Twickenham Tigers
                         
27 U08 1412 04-May-19 Ascot 2 Silver 5v5 11:00   10 3-3 U8 Hearts of Teddlothian Mohawks V U8 Bracknell Athletic Blades
                         
28 U08 1405 04-May-19 Ascot 1 Red 5v5 12:00   10 3-3 U8 NPL Youth Atoms V U8 FC Bracknell Blue
                         
29 U08 1406 04-May-19 Ascot 2 White 5v5 12:00   10 3-3 U8 FC Bracknell White V U8 Eldon Celtic AFT Panthers
                         
30 U08 1399 04-May-19 Ascot 1 Black 5v5 13:00   10 3-3 U8 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks V U8 Pinewood Pumas
                         
31 U08 1400 04-May-19 Ascot 2 Blue 5v5 13:00   10 3-3 U8 Eversley & California Panthers V U8 Woodley Saints Kites

 

 

14-Mar-19 EBFA - Proposed Rule Changes for 2019/20 Football Association Brief Overview of the Sin Bins System

1) Proposed by Ascot United and Bracknell United - 5v5 8 player per match squad

2) Proposed by Woodley United FC and Reading City FC - Various

3) Proposed by League - All fees remain the same except a 2019/20 25% reduction in team fees reduction for 2018/19 team remaining with EBFA.

4) Proposed by the Football Association - The Football Association Sin Bin System Starts 2019/20

 

11-Mar-19 EBFA - The Football Association Sin Bin System Starts 2019/20

Football Association Brief Overview of the Sin Bins System.

• FA - FA commissioned Sin Bins in 2016/2017, Piloted it in 2017/2018 and will make it compulsory in 2019-2020 for all leagues Step 7 below

• FA - The sin bin only impacts caution for DISSENT only [C2]

• FA - Why Dissent?
     Support the RESPECT programme
     73.5k cautions for Dissent in 2016/17 alone
     This equates to 25% of all cautions branded
     Aim to decrease Dissent and improve match experience
 
• FA - No £10 County FA Admin Fee for C2(Sin Bin) as the sanction is the Sin Bin
 
• FA believe that initial Pilot was successfully resulting in: 38% Reduction in Dissent across all Leagues; 25 showed a reduction whilst 6 showed slight increase

 

Berks and Bucks County FA will provide a 45 minute presentation to EBFA Clubs on Thursday 05-Sep-19 at the EBFA pre-season meeting at Garth College.

Advice on Sin Bin Scheme from Football Services Guide on Berks and Bucks County FA - PDF

 

25-Jan-19 EBFA - GotFootball Fixtures, Results and Tables (No Results of Tables for U7s, U8s, U9s, U10s and U11s)

 

EBFA - Sep-18 to May-18 (Divisions) U12s, U14s, U15s, U16s and U18s

EBFA - Sep-18 to Dec-18 (Sections) U7s, U8s, U9s, U10s, U1ss and U13s

EBFA - Oct-18 to May-19 Trophy Events

EBFA - Jan-19 to May-19 Sec/Div U7s, U8s, U9s, U10, U11s and U13s

02-Sep-18 EBFA - Useful GotFootball Presentation - 01/02-Sep-18

Sep-18 GotFootball Presentation - Please Read - PDF

01-Sep-18 EBFA - 2018/19 Public Fixtures and Contacts - 01-Sep-18

https://www.gotfootball.co.uk/events/?EventID=3273

29-Aug-18 EBFA - Pre-Season General Meeting - 06-Sep-18

The EBFA Pre-Season General Meeting - 06-Sep-18, will be held at Auditorium, Garth Hill College, Bull Lane, Bracknell, RG42 2AD. 8:00-10:00pm , doors open from 07:50pm.

Maximum of 2 representatives from each member Club.

At the end of the meeting Club Representative should collect they Club's 2018/19 Player Registration Cards, required by teams for Saturday matches starting on 08-Sep-18.

Player Registration Cards are mandatory at every EBFA match. Players waiting for The English Football Association International Clearance or exception cannot play in EBFA matches, until they have ITC or an exception and EBFA has issued a Player Registration Card and they appear on the game sheet.

Note: Last day of the season is Sunday 05-May-2019.

 

28-Aug-18 EBFA - U07s to U18s 2018/19 Final Structures Released - 24-Aug-18/28-Aug-18

EBFA 2018/19 - U07s - U07s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)

EBFA 2018/19 - U08s - U08s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U09s - U09s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U10s - U10s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U11s - U11s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)  

EBFA 2018/19 - U12s - U12s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U13s - U13s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.01 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U14s - U14s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.01 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U15s - U15s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (24-Aug-18) 

EBFA 2018/19 - U16s - U16s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.01 (24-Aug-18)   

EBFA 2018/19 - U18s - U18s Final Structures - PDF  - V3.00 (28-Aug-18) 

U7s, U8s, U9s, U10s, U11s and U13s are re-structured at Christmas for Jan-May matches.

Note: more teams are expected to withdraw, U13 has been reduced by 1 Section due to 9 teams withdrawing.

If you wish to appeal the final structures then email your appeal to Ian Nile iannile@hotmail.com and Chris Day (League Sec) chrisdday@yahoo.com - the appeal must contain a complete revised structure for the age group - identifying which teams should move to support your appeal, detailing why each team should be moved. The appeal will be presented at the EBFA General Meeting on Thursday 06-Sep-18, where the membership will vote to accept the League's structure or the appeal. Note: Email Subject Header MUST be - "EBFA Final Structures Appeal U0X - <TeamName> - Sec <A-I>" for a teams in the the U07s, U08s, U09s, U10s, U11s and U13s age groups or for the Divisions Age Groups "EBFA Final Structures Appeal UYY - <TeamName> - Div <1-6>", U12s, U14s, U15s, U16s and U18s. (Correct Subject header really helps to sort the age group and Sections/Divisions).

The team order in the sections and divisions are not their fixture position. Fixtures will be released as soon as possible on GotFootball - Email will be issued when Fixtures are available.

Team Changes Since AGM - 73 Teams withdrawn and 27 Teams Joined

WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH WHITE 25-06-18 Coed WD U12s
WOODLEY SAINTS KITES 25-06-18 Coed WD U14s
WOODLEY WANDERERS YOUTH COBRAS 25-06-18 Coed WD U16s
HOLYPORT MEMORIAL (WITHDRAWN) 25-06-18 Coed WD U16s
HOLYPORT MEMORIAL 25-06-18 Coed U14 U14s
ELDON CELTIC AFT (WITHDRAWN) 25-06-18 Coed WD U10s
ELDON CELTIC PANTHERS (WITHDRAWN) 25-06-18 Coed WD U11s
CURLEY PARK RANGERS JAGUARS 25-06-18 Coed WD U14s
BINFIELD UNITED (WITHDRAWN) 25-06-18 Coed WD U16s
BINFIELD WARRIORS (WITHDRAWN) 25-06-18 Coed WD U13s
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 26-06-18 Coed WD U15s
WOODLEY SAINTS CHEETAHS 27-06-18 Coed Add U8s
FLEET TOWN COLTS PUMAS 27-06-18 Coed Add U16s
BRACKNELL TOWN FC COLTS BLUES 27-06-18 Coed WD U11s
BRACKNELL TOWN FC YOUTH 27-06-18 Coed WD U16s
BRACKNELL TOWN FC COLTS 27-06-18 Coed WD U8s
BRACKNELL TOWN FC COLTS 27-06-18 13 Add U8s
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC COLTS 29-06-18 Coed WD U8s
READING RANGERS JFC EAGLES 03-07-18 Coed WD U13s
READING RANGERS JFC HAWKS 03-07-18 Coed WD U13s
SPENCERS WOOD TIGERS 03-07-18 Coed WD U8s
OAKLEY RANGERS 03-07-18 Coed WD U16s
LAUREL PARK HURRIANCES 03-07-18 Coed Add U7s
HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN WILDCATS 04-07-18 Coed WD U13s
CALCOT ROYALS WARRIORS 08-07-18 Coed WD U18s
BRACKNELL ATHLETIC COLTS 08-07-18 Coed Add U8s
WARGRAVE WOLVES REDS 10-07-18 Coed WD U13s
SOUTHCOTE COLTS 11-07-18 Coed Add U10s
CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH COLTS 15-07-18 Coed WD U16s
SHINFIELD RANGERS 19-07-18 Coed Add U8s
WHITEKNIGHTS BLUES 20-07-18 Coed WD U18s
SPORT4KIDS EAGLES 20-07-18 Coed Add U11s
SPORT4KIDS WOLVES 20-07-18 Coed Add U11s
WHITEGROVE JAGUARS 21-07-18 Coed WD U13s
MARLOW UNITED PUMAS 21-07-18 Coed Add U10s
FC BRACKNELL ARROWS 23-07-18 Coed WD U9s
WINDSOR YOUTH MERLINS TORNADOS 24-07-18 Coed WD U12s
WINDSOR YOUTH SWALLOWS KNIGHTS 24-07-18 Coed WD U16s
WINDSOR YOUTH MUDLARKS YELLOWS 24-07-18 Coed WD U18s
WHITEGROVE HORNETS 24-07-18 Coed WD U9s
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS FC 25-07-18 Coed WD U11s
NORTH WALTHAM FC 25-07-18 Coed WD U16s
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK RANGERS 25-07-18 Coed WD U14s
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK ORANGE 25-07-18 Coed WD U18s
ELDON CELTIC AFT LIONS 26-07-18 Coed Add U13s
BRACKNELL ATHLETIC TORNADOS 26-07-18 Coed Add U7s
FC HOLYPORT HARRIERS 26-07-18 Coed Add U11s
PINEWOOD PYTHONS 26-07-18 Coed WD U11s
BACK GARDEN FC 26-07-18 Coed Add U18s
DARBY GREEN & POTLEY STRIKERS 28-07-18 Coed WD U11s
DARBY GREEN & POTLEY STRIKERS 28-07-18 Coed WD U8s
BRACKNELL CAVALIERS TORNADOES 29-07-18 Coed Add U7s
STB&G FC BOYS 29-07-18 Coed WD U13s
STB&G FC RANGERS 29-07-18 Coed WD U14s
WINDSOR YOUTH HARRIERS GALAXY 29-07-18 Coed WD U15s
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 30-07-18 Coed WD U14s
READING YMCA FC STRIPES 30-07-18 Coed WD U14s
EVERSLEY & CALIFORNIA RAIDERS 30-07-18 Coed WD U12s
HARTLEY WINTNEY JUNIOR HAWKS 30-07-18 Coed WD U18s
ELDON CELTIC PANTHERS 31-07-18 Coed Add U7s
MAIDENHEAD UNITED MAGPIES GALAXY 31-07-18 Coed Add U7s
WOODLEY SAINTS COBRAS 30-07-18 Coed WD U10s
ROTHERFIELD UNITED FC 04-08-18 Coed WD U18s
BERKS ELITE FC GOLD 05-08-18 Coed WD U8s
SOUTH READING FC 05-08-18 Coed WD U10s
SOUTH READING FC 05-08-18 Coed WD U15s
SOUTH READING FC ROYALS 05-08-18 Coed WD U15s
SOUTH READING FC 05-08-18 Coed WD U18s
WARGRAVE WOLVES STRIPES 05-08-18 Coed WD U11s
WHITEGROVE WIZARDS 05-08-18 Coed WD U12s
PINEWOOD POLARBEARS 06-08-18 Coed WD U9s
NPL YOUTH GALAXY 06-08-18 Coed WD U13s
REEVES RANGERS 06-08-18 Coed WD U15s
BRACKNELL ATHLETIC HURRICANES 06-08-18 Coed WD U9s
ELDON CELTIC LIONS 06-08-18 Coed SW U14s
ELDON CELTIC LIONS U14S 06-08-18 Coed U15 U15s
WARGRAVE WOLVES REDS 07-08-18 Coed WD U10s
CAMBERLEY TOWN YOUTH REDWINGS 08-08-18 Coed WD U12s
WHITEGROVE HAWKS 08-08-18 Coed WD U18s
WESTWOOD WANDERERS COLTS 09-08-18 Coed WD U15s
FC HOLYPORT LIONS 08-08-18 Coed U16 U16s
MARLOW YOUTH TOWN 09-08-18 Coed U9 U9s
RUSHMOOR COMMUNITY JAGUARS 09-08-18 Coed WD U16s
BARTON ROVERS REBELS 10-08-18 Coed WD U15s
HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN WILDCATS 11-08-18 Coed WD U7s
ASCOT UNITED ATHLETIC 13-08-18 Coed U8 U8s
STB&G FC BOYS 14-08-18 Coed WD U18s
WOODLEY UNITED SPITFIRES 14-08-18 Coed WD U15s
D'AUTORE LIONS FC 14-08-18 Coed U18 U18s
ELDON CELTIC LIONS 18-08-18 Coed WD U10s
CAVERSHAM TRENTS WHITES 19-08-14 Coed U18 U18s
SOUTH READING FC SCORPIONS 19-08-18 Coed WD U14s
STB&G FC REDS 21-08-18 Coed WD U13s
STB&G FC RANGERS 21-08-18 Coed WD U8s
STB&G FC BOYS 21-08-18 Coed WD U13s
STB&G FC RANGERS (NOW REDS) 21-08-18 Coed WD U13s
STB&G FC ROVERS (NOW ROYALS) 21-08-18 Coed WD U13s
HEARTS OF TEDDLOTHIAN TIGERS 21-08-18 Coed WD U18s
AFC ALDERMASTON TBC (18.18082-00000) 22-08-18 Coed U18 U18s
WOKINGHAM & EMMBROOK RANGERS 23-08-18 Coed U15 U15s

 

 

 

14-Jun-18 2018/19 Very Important Documents to Be Read By Clubs and Teams

 PDF Link to AGM Minutes from AGM of 07-Jun-2018

 PDF Link to Duties of a EBFA Divisional Secretary - 6 New Div Secs Required

 PDF Link to EBFA Constitution

PDF Link to EBFA Setting Preferred Section / Division for Clubs on GotFootball

PDF Link to EBFA Setting Preferred Section / Division for Teams on GotFootball

PDF Link to EBFA Teams Sending Email for Parents/Guardians to Complete the GotFootball Parent/Guardian Agreement Form

PDF Link to EBFA Club Instructions On Deleting Old  Players And Teams From System

 

09-Jun-18 2018/19 AGM Minutes (Plus Very Important Documents to Be Read By Clubs and Teams)

 PDF Link to AGM Minutes from AGM of 07-Jun-2018

 PDF Link to Duties of a EBFA Divisional Secretary - 6 New Div Secs Required

 PDF Link to EBFA Constitution

 

03-Jun-18 2017/18 League Event Honours League

 Link to 2017/18  League Event Honours

 

League Champions and Runners Up 2017/2018 - Presentation Day - 14-Jul-18

   Venue – Mondial and Monterey Suites, Students’ Union, Reading University, Whiteknights Reading RG6 6UR

   Sat navigation postcode : University of Reading - Whiteknights Campus RG6 6UR

   PDF Link to he Presentation Schedule and Maps

 

06-May-18 2018/19 League Calendar

 Link to 2018/19 League Calendar

 

06-May-18 2017/18 Trophy Event Honours League

 Link to 2017/18 Trophy Event Honours

 

Apr-18

Trophy Event Finals Schedule 2018

EBFA Trophy Event Finals 2017/18 V IN001        
                     
Finals - Saturday 21 Apr 18 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG42 5NR  
Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick
Off
Mins
per (1/2)
Mins
per (1/4)
Finalists
                   
29 U12 21-Apr-18 Binfield Main 2 Plate 9v9 9:00 30   U12 Bracknell Cavaliers FC Colts v U12 Ascot United Chargers 
                   
30 U12 21-Apr-18 Binfield Main 2 Cup 9v9 11:00 30   U12 NPL Youth Cosmos v U12 Bracknell Town FC Youth
                   
31 U15 21-Apr-18 Binfield Main 1 Cup 11v11 9:00 40   U15 NPL Youth Jets V U15 MFC Popley Youth
                   
32 U16 21-Apr-18 Binfield Main 1 Cup 11v11 11:00 40   U16 Eldon Celtic JMA V U16 Reading Pumas
                   
                   
Finals - Friday 27 Apr 18 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG42 5NR  
  Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Finalists
                   
1 U18 27-Apr-18 Binfield Main Plate 11v11 19:30 45   U18 Westwood Wanderers Greens V U18 Whitegrove Pumas
                   
                   
Finals - Saturday 28 Apr 18 @ Binfield FC, Stubbs Lane, Binfield, Bracknell RG42 5NR  
  Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick
Off
Mins
per (1/2)
Mins
per (1/4)
Finalists
                   
2 U14 28-Apr-18 Binfield Main 1 Plate 11v11 9:00 35   U14 Ascot United Hornets V U14 AFC Henley Hurricanes
                   
3 U15 28-Apr-18 Binfield Main 1 Plate 11v11 11:00 40   U15 Pinewood Pumas V U15 Purley Jubilee Pumas
                   
4 U16 28-Apr-18 Binfield Main 1 Plate 11v11 13:00 40   U16 South Reading FC V U16 Burghfield FC
                   
5 U11 28-Apr-18 Binfield Lower Shield 9v9 9:00   15 U11 Hearts Of Teddlothian Panthers V U11 Hawley Falcons
                   
6 U11 28-Apr-18 Binfield Lower Plate 9v9 10:30   15 U11 Twyford Comets Blacks V U11 Langley Hornets
                   
7 U11 28-Apr-18 Binfield Lower Cup 9v9 12:00   15 U11 Eversley & California Rangers V U11 Marlow United Tigers
                   
                   
                   
Finals - Friday 04 May 18 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ
  Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Finalists
                   
8 U18 04-May-18 Ascot Main Cup 11v11 19:30 45   U18 Wokingham & Emmbrook Sumas V U18 Hurst
                   
                   
Finals - Saturday 05 May-18 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ
  Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Finalists
                   
9 U13  05-May-18 Ascot Main Cup 11v11 9:00 35   U13 Windsor Youth Hawks Galaxy v U13 Woodley United Spitfires
                   
10 U13  05-May-18 Ascot Main Plate 11v11 10:45 35   U13 Maidenhead Magpies Colts V U13 Laurel Park Tornadoes
                   
11 U14 05-May-18 Ascot Main Cup 11v11 12:30 35   U14 Marlow Youth FC V U14 Finchampstead Rhinos
                   
                   
Finals - Saturday 05 May-18 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ
  Age Date Venue Pitch Cup Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Finalists
                   
12 U09 05-May-18 Ascot 3 Shield 7v7 9:00   12 U09 Berks County Scorpions  V U09 Whitegrove Tornadoes
                   
13 U10 05-May-18 Ascot 4 Shield 7v7 9:00   12 U10 Ascot United Wanderers V U10 Hearts Of Teddlothian Falcons
                   
14 U09 05-May-18 Ascot 3 Plate 7v7 10:15   12 U09 Berks County Falcons V U09 Bracknell Town FC Colts
                   
15 U10 05-May-18 Ascot 4 Plate 7v7 10:15   12 U10 Eldon Celtic Panthers V U10 NPL Youth Hawks
                   
16 U09 05-May-18 Ascot 3 Cup 7v7 11:30   12 U09 Cookham Dean Youth Cavaliers V U09 Hawley Raiders
                   
17 U10 05-May-18 Ascot 4 Cup 7v7 11:30   12 U10 Highmoor-Ibis Elite Athletic V U10 Camberley Town Youth Rebels
                   
18 U10 05-May-18 Ascot 3 Bowl 7v7 12:45   12 U10 Maidenhead Magpies Reds V U10 Hearts of Teddlothian Harriers
                   
                   
                   
Finals - Saturday 05 May-18 @ Ascot United FC, Ascot Racecourse, Car Park 7&8, off A330 Winkfield Road, Ascot SL5 7LJ
Age Date Venue Pitch Trophy Event Type Format Kick Off Mins (1/2) Mins (1/4) Finalists
                   
19 U07 05-May-18 Ascot 1 Red 5v5 9:00   10 U07 Hearts of Teddlothian Tornadoes V U07 Old Windsor Tigers Blacks
                   
20 U07 05-May-18 Ascot 2 White 5v5 9:00   10 U07 Hearts of Teddlothian Spitfires V U07 Maidenhead Magpies Whites